Sunday, November 30, 2014

 

My Opera Performance Log

 
Opera Performances Attended  (revised 30 November, 2014)

Key To Producing Companies
AEP  Aix-en-Provence 
AO  Australian Opera, Sydney
ART  American Repertory Theater
BAM  Boston Academy of Music
BAMNY Brooklyn Academy of Music
BARD  Bard College
BB  Boston Baroque
BC  Boston Camerata
BCM  Boston Conservatory of Music
BCO  Boston Concert Opera
BEMF  Boston Early Music Festival
BF  Bayreuth Festival
BLO  Boston Lyric Opera
BM  Banchetto Musicale (became Boston Baroque)
BO  Boston Opera
BOC  Berkshire Opera Company
BOL  Bolshoi Opera, Moscow
BP  Boston Philharmonic
BSM  Bavarian State Opera Munich
BSO  Boston Symphony            BSO/TW  Boston Symphony at Tanglewood
BSOC  Boston Summer Opera Company
BU/SFA  Music Division, Boston University School for the Arts
CEMF  Connecticut Early Music Festival
CAR  Caramoor
CLO  Chicago Lyric Opera
CO  Connecticut Opera
CPM  Chorus pro Musica
DCS  Dedham Choral Society
D’OC  D’Oyly Carte Opera Company
EM  Emmanuel Music
FGO  Florida Grand Opera
HGO  Houston Grand Opera
GLIM  Glimmerglass Oper Festival
GFO  Glyndebourne Festival Opera
GSO  Granite State Opera
H&H  Handel & Haydn Society
HTC  Huntington Theater Company
IAS  International Artists Series
INECO  Intermezzo, New England Chamber Opera
KIR  Kirov (Maryinski) Opera, St. Petersburg
KO  Kiev Opera
LAF  Les Arts Florissantes
LC  Lexington Congregational Church
LCF  Lincoln Center Festival
MC  Masterworks Chorale
ME  Musica Eclectica
MET  Metropolitan Opera            MET/BOS  Met Opera on tour in Boston
MIDCOL Middlebury College
MMF  Monadnock Music Festival
NEC  New England Conservatory
NERO  New England Regional Opera
NOW  Newton Opera Workshop
NYCO  New York City Opera
NYP  New York Philharmonic
OA  Opera Aperta
ON  Opera North
OO  Odyssey Opera
OOE  Opera on the Edge
OONY  Opera Orchestra of New York
POT  Providence Opera Theater
REV  Revels
ROL  Royal Opera, London
SFO  San Francisco Opera
SFS  San Francisco Symphony
SO  Sarasota Opera
SFUSA  Spoleto Festival in Charleston, SC
SW  Sadler’s Wells
TCS  The Cantata Singers, NYC
TCM  Teatro Calderon, Madrid
TDF  Teatre de France
TLD’E  Teatro Lyrico d’Europa
TMC  Tanglewood Music Center
WT  Wolf Trap

WP  World Premiere
MS&L My Scenery and/or lighting design
DR  Dress Rehearsal
CRC  Part of a complete RING Cycle

1004  Performances of  407 Operas and 20 Major Vocal Works  by 181 Composers
Most Seen: Don Giovanni(20) Madama Butterfly(16) Tosca(14) Cosi Fan Tutte(14)  La Traviata(14)
Lucia/Lucie de Lammermoor(11) Die Walkure(10)   Das Rheingold(10) Carmen(10) Der Fliegende Hollander(10) Falstaff(10) Le Nozze di Figaro(10) Siegfried (9) Gotterdammerung(9) Otello(9) Amahl/Night Visitors(9) La Clemenza di Tito(9) Ariadne auf Naxos(9)

48 Recitals (listed after the operas)

Adamo, Mark
LITTLE WOMEN
8,25,02  GLIM  Dudley,Eddy,Bouras,Worra,J.Gayer,Freeburg,Giuliano; DeMain
12,8,05  NEC  DR  Students of the New England Conservatory of Music; Frost

LYSISTRATA,  OR, THE NUDE GODDESS
3,25,06  NYCO  Pulley,Livengood,Paris,Rivera,Shelton,Bobick,Kechulius: Manahan

Adams, John
NIXON IN CHINA
3,12,04  OB Schroeder, Weigle, Meglioranza, Poling, Harley, Zeller, Forrester, Arroyo; Rose
2,12,11  MET  Maddalena, Brubaker, Braun, Fink, Kelly, Kim, Costa Jackson, Mumford, Herold; Adams

DR. ATOMIC
11,8,08  MET  Cooke,Arwady,Finlay,Fink,Glenn,Owens,Patriarco,Honeywell; Gilbert

THE DEATH OF KLINGHOFFER
11,15,14  Martens,Zifchak,Miller-Heidke,Hanslowe,Szot,Opie,Pannikker,Speedo Green,Kovarsky; Robertson

Adès, Thomas
POWDER HER FACE
6,6,03  BMOP/OB  Baty, Buck, D. Norman, Schrott; Rose

THE TEMPEST
11,10,12  MET  Leonard, Luna, Keenlyside,Okie,Shrader,Del Carlo,Davies,Spence,Burden; Adès
Alfano, Franco
CYRANO DE BERGERAC
3,11,06  MET  Radvanovsky,Nadler,Check,Domingo,Very,Michaels-Moore,Otey; M. Armiliato
Argento, Dominick
THE BOOR
5,16,04  INECO  Tiedemann, Soper, McStoots; Yenger (pno.)

MISS HAVISHAM’S WEDDING NIGHT
9,15 &16,12  INECO MS  Kilduff,Gordon,Pardo; Moll, pno.
11,23,14  OO  Buck,IsottiMalcol; Rose

A WATERBIRD TALK
11,23,14  OO  Engebreth; Rose 

THE ANDRÉE EXPEDITION 
1,21,11  MS&L  Whittlesey,Thompson,Kravitz; Busby (pno)

POSTCARD FROM MOROCCO
2,23,07  BU/SFA  Beckham,M. Johnson,Geoghegan,Gerdes,Dabi,Kuster,Thompson,Woodin; Lumpkin

Bach, Johann Sebastian
MASS IN B MINOR, BWV 232
1,29,65  NYP  Marshall, Verrett, Bressler, Smith; Steinberg

Barab, Seymour
A GAME OF CHANCE
5,13,05  INECO  MS  Whitten, Davis, Eison,Hutton; Yenger (pno.)

LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD
1977  NERO  MS; Marshall

Barber, Samuel
VANESSA
5,5,00  BAM  Chickering, Matthews, Dry, Bauwens, Conrad, P Lima; Rose
11,4,07  NYCO  Flanigan,Goeldner,Elias,MacPherson,Stilwell,Fields; Manson

ANTONY AND CLEOPATRA
9,16,66  MET WP  Price, Elias, Diaz, Thomas, Flagello, Macurdy; Schippers

Bartok, Bela
BLUEBEARD’S CASTLE
2,4,89  MET  Norman, Ramey; Levine
11,9,06  BSO  von Otter, Dohmen, Kisfaludy (speaker); Levine
1,6,11  BSO  de Young, Dohmen, Kisfaludy (speaker); Levine

Beaser, Robert
THE FOOD OF LOVE
8,14,99  GLIM  Flanigan,Cooper,Kaduce,Lloyd,Lentz,Hancock,Cook; Robertson

Beaudoin, Richard
THE AFTER-IMAGE
2,6,11  BLO  Van Eyck,Burdette; Lipsitt

Beeson, Jack
LIZZIE BORDEN
8,10,96  GLIM  Pancella,Lloyd,Greenawald,Anderson,Caves,Barrett; Robertson
11,20,13  BLO (new chamber version)  Johnson,Worra,Basler,Mobbs,McFerrin,Najmi; Angus

Beethoven, Ludwig van
FIDELIO
1,22,66  MET  Nilsson,Pracht, King,Edelmann,Evans, Milnes,Anthony; Bohm
8,21,82 BSO/TW Behrens,Gallamini,McCracken,Cole,Nentwig,Plishka; Ozawa
12,27,86  MET  Behrens, Esham, Sooter,Nimsgern,Macurdy,Cheek; Woitach
10,2,93  MET  Benackova,McLaughlin,Lakes,Hale,Plishka, Stewart; Michael
1,3,01  MET  Mattila,Hong,Heppner,Leiferkus,Pape,Morris,Polenzani; Levine
3,23,07  BSO  Brewer,Milne,Botha, Dohmen,Lloyd,Morris,Polenzani,Hite,Honeysucker; Levine
10,26,10  OB  Goerke, Hansen,Hendrick,Barden,Fink,Honeysucker,Ferrante; Rose

MISSA SOLEMNIS
9,23,62  NYP  Farrell,Verrett-Carter,Vickers,Bell; Bernstein, GLORIA Movement only  (See Mahler, Vaughan Williams)
1,19,06  BSO  Brewer, Grove, Heppner, Pape; Levine

Bellini, Vincenzo
IL PIRATA
10,21,03  MET  Fleming,Zifchak,Giordani,Sorenson,Croft,Martirossian;Campanella

I CAPULETI E I MONTECCHI
10,25,99  OONY  Masis, Kasarova, Kunde, Cokorinos, Carfizzi; Queler
10,7,01 NYCO Dunleavy,Connolly,R Hernandez,Bindel,Opalach;J Rescigno
8,3,08  GLIM  Coburn,Piques Eddy,Tesier,Job,Park; Angus

LA SONNAMBULA
4,12,63  MET  Sutherland, Scovotti, Chookasian, Gedda, Flagello; Varviso
1,1,69  MET  Sutherland,Clements,Forst,Alexander,Giaiotti,Plishka; Bonynge
10,28,72  MET  Scotto, di Franco, Godfrey, Gedda, Tozzi, Best; Cillario
5,12,99  OONY  Swenson, Tapia, Wood, Kunde, Relyea, Carfizzi; Queler
2,27,08  OONY  Guttierez,Caballero,Garcia,Korchak,Furlanetto,Kontes; Queler
3,21,09  MET  Dessay,Black,Bunnell,Florez,Pertusi,Galyon,Fitch; Pido

NORMA
12,11,95  OONY  Eaglen, Ganassi, di Renzi, Anisimov, Furdui, Moore; Queler
11,3,01  MET  Eaglen, Barcellona, Check, Barasorda, Flores, Valdes; Rizzi
11,1,13  MET  Radvanovsky,Aldrich,Davies,Antonenko,Morris,Valdes; Frizza

I PURITANI
2,12,64  BO  Sutherland, Cole, Craig, Cross, Malas, Watson; Bonynge
4,6,91  MET  Gruberova, Kelly, Merritt, Gavanelli, Plishka, Fracker; Bonynge
10,3,93  BLO  Shigematsu,Fortunato,Groves,Hartfield,Aceto,Anderson; Lord
5,7,14  BLO  Coburn,Basler,Tessier,Cook,Whelan,Moran,Najmi; Angus

Bennett, Richard Rodney
THE MINES OF SULPHUR
8,22,04  GLIM  Worra, Clayton,Byrne, Jovanovich, Irmiter, Maddelena, Anderson; Robertson

Berg, Alban
WOZZECK
4,2,69  MET  Lear, Pearl, Nagy, Evans, Franke, Gramm, Anthony; Davis
2,22,97  MET  Ewing,White, Struckmann,Clark,Devlin,Baker,Kaasch; Levine
5,30,97  SFUSA  Raymond, Fillmore, Pittman-Jennings, Glassman; Sloane

LULU
4,16,88  MET  Malfitano, Troyanos, Hamilton, Mazura, Carlson, Foldi; Levine

Berlioz, Hector
REQUIEM
4,14,06  BSO  Polenzani; Levine

LE DAMNATION DE FAUST
2,8,07  BSO  Naef, Groves, van Dam, Gangestad; Levine
11,7,08  MET  Graham,Giordani,Relyea,Carfizzi: Levine

ROMEO ET JULIETTE
2,23,68  BSO  Elias, Siena, Gramm; Munch
12,3,04  BSO  Hunt Lieberson, Polenzani, Robbins: Levine
5,6,11  BSO  Fink,Fouchecourt,Naouri; Dutoit

BENVENUTO CELLINI
12,4,03  MET  Bayrakdarian,Jepson,Giordani,Del Carlo, Opie,Lloyd; Levine

BEATRICE ET BENEDICT
1,17,93  BLO Hunt, Lovat,Dillard,Garrison,Combs,McKee,Maddalena;Spano
10,25,11  OB  Boulianne,Buck,O’Connor,Panikkar,D. McFerrin,Funk,Honeysucker; Rose 

LES TROYENS
1,1,94 MET  Ewing,Pollet,White,Graham,Lakes,Croft,Plishka,Groves; Levine
2,10,03  MET  Hunt Lieberson,Voigt,Zaremba,Heppner,Croft,Lloyd,Polenzani;Levine
5,4,08  BSO  von Otter,Naef,Hill,Lindsey,Giordani,Croft,Youn,Cutler,Brainerd; Levine
1,4,13  MET  Graham,Voigt,Cargilk,Boulianne,Hymel,Croft,Youn,Cutler,Bernstein,Luisi

Bernstein, Leonard
TROUBLE IN TAHITI
9,2,04  INECO   MS&L  River, Fuller, McStoots, Soper, Whittlesey: Busby
9,4,04  INECO   MS&L  River, Fuller, McStoots, Soper, Whittlesey: Busby
9,19,04  INECO  MS&L Eison, Fuller, McStoots, Soper, Whittlesey;Busby

CANDIDE
3,14,95  BLO Saffer,Curtis,Balaes,Clement,Evitts,Evans,Cangelosi; Robertson
11,28,02  OB  Johnston,Torgrove,Browder,Schaffner,Sylvan,Engebreth; Rose

MASS
1,22,89  BO  R. Morris; Caldwell

A QUIET PLACE
10,30,10  NYCO  Jakubiac,Risley,Livengood,Christin,Otey,Hopkins,D.Armstrong,Feigum,Gardner; Ogren

von Bingen, Hildegard
ORDO VIRTUTUM 
11,6,98  BEMF Dellal,Bain,Glen,Nielsen,Levenstein,O’Leary; Thornton/Bagby

Bizet, Georges
LES PECHEURS DE PERLES
3,4,98  CLO  O’Flynn, Groves, G Quilico, Aceto; Bernardi
10,20,03  OONY  Takova, Shtoda, Chaignaud, Faria, Queler

CARMEN
1,2,68  MET  Bumbry, Pilou, Sukis, Baldwin, Gedda, Diaz, Meredith; Mehta
2,28,87  MET  Baltsa,Le. Mitchell,Merritt,Kesling, Carreras,Ramey,Berberian; Levine
1,18,94  BLO  Hunt, Labelle, Oswald, Horn, Fowler, Lusmann, Barrett; Lord
10,7,95  MET Graves,Frittoli,Pulley,Lattimore,Margison,Leiferkus,Bernstein; Fiore
3,22,97  MET Meier,Gheorghiu,Dunleavy,Jepson,Domingo,Leiferkus,Wells; Levine
4,15,06  NYCO  Aldrich,La. Mitchell,Timms, Johnson, Breault,Chioldi,Burns; Manahan
6,1,08  CPM  Livengood,Karapetian,Beckham,Bielanski,Klein,Honeysucker,Werth,Major; Rink
11,13,09  BLO  Miller,Alattar,Hansen,Chigas,Bellemer,Mobbs,Stokes,Gerbrandt,Garland; Lockhart
4.28.10  MET  Aldrich,Kovalevska,Caballero,Gigliotti,Kaufmann,Kwiecien,Miller; Altinoglu
8,5,11  GLIM  Costa-Jackson,Matanović,Russell,Hanna,Diegel,Simpson,Lawrence,dé Léon; Angus

Blitstein, Mark
REGINA
3,22,91  BLO  Terrell, Ringo, Chmura, Kreuger, Damsel, Allen, Baccus; Lord

Blow, John
VENUS AND ADONIS
’69  MIDDCOL  MS&L  Krumm; Shrubsole
11,29,08  BEMF  Forsythe,Lebel,Duncan,Sheehan,McStoots; O’Dette & Stubbs

Boito, Arrigo
MEFISTOFELE
10,16,94  NYCO  Talese,Charbonnet,Marsee,Glassman,West,Sorensen; Keene
11,5,99  MET  Villarroel, Grove, Shaulis, Leech, Ramey, Valdes, Fitch; Elder

Bolcom, William
A VIEW FROM THE BRIDGE
12,21,02  MET  Malfitano,S, Perez, Josephson,Turay,Bernstein,Del Carlo,Travis;Davies

Bolle, James
OLEUM CANIS
8,17,74  MMF  WP MS  Curtis, N. Pilgrim, Siena, Miller, R. Pilgrim; Bolle

Borodin, Alexander
KNAZ IGOR
9,17,94  NYCO  Krovytska, Sonnenberg, Grishko, Alexeyev, Peytchinov, Zadvorny; Ajmone-Marsan
5,9,98  KIR  Gorchakova,Bulycheva, Marusin, Putilin, Vaneev,Ognovenko,Gassiev; Gergiev
3,1,14  MET  Dyka,Rachvelishvili,Deonarine,Abdrazakov,Semishkur,Petrenko,Kocan,Ognovenko; Noseda           
            (new DmitriTchernikov et al. reconstruction of the score)

Britten, Benjamin
PAUL BUNYAN
8,5,95  GLIM  Arand,Tapia,Lutken,McDonough,Lentz,Osborn,Ruff;Robertson
4,25,98  NYCO  Comeaux,Rogers,Lutken,McDonough,Lentz,Caves; Robertson

PETER GRIMES
4,5,69  MET  Amara, Chookasian, Madiera, Vickers, Evans, Plishka; Davis
12,31,94  MET  Fleming,Howard,Walker,Rolfe Johnson,Opie,Del Carlo; Conlon
3,14,08  MET  Racette, Grove,Palmer,Griffey,Michaels-Moore,Tahu Rhodes,Peterson,Del Carlo; Runnicles  

THE RAPE OF LUCRETIA
8,11,01  GLIM   Goerke,DeYoung,Burden,Gunn,Owens,Patriarco; Robertson
1,2,07  BCM  de la Grardia,Saslow, Rausch,Martin,Roberts,Neal; Paulnack

BILLY BUDD
6,13,80  MET/BOS  Stilwell, Cassilly, Morris, Ward, Darrenkamp; Leppard
4,18,92  MET Hampson,Clark,Morris,Courtney,Hartman,Robbins; Mackerras
5,4,12  MET  Gunn,Daszak,Morris,Croft,McKinny,Ketelsen,Cheek,Glassman,Jameson; D. Robertson

THE TURN OF THE SCREW
5,21,77 NERO MS Deresienski,Stuart,Holmes,Leffingwell,Cox,Keshishian; Marshall
11,1,96  NYCO  Flanigan, Hughes, Abraham. Massie, Klein, London; Duerr
10,15,00  NYCO  Burton,Grunewald,Joseph,O’Brien,Lentz,Ashworth; Robertson
2,3,10  BLO  Pulley,Castle,Nash,Skemp,Rideout,Gent; Bizantz

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM
8,15,87  WT  Manhart, Panagulias, Thames, Wray, Minter, Kelly, Davidson, Pittsinger, Held, Olsen; Woitach
12,14,96  MET  Bunnell, Gustafson, McNair,Livengood, Kowalski, Streit, Gilfrey, Rose, Wells, Del Carlo; Atherton
4,25,02  MET  Chilcott, Zifchak, Deshorties, Livengood, Daniels, Groves, Gunn, Rose, Wells, Carfizzi; Atherton
7,29.04  TMC  Rauer, Leemhuis, Bird, Ferrill, Lemos, Bills, McGillivray, Temkey, de la Fuente, Pitre, Barry; Asbury
5,6,11  BLO  H.Hohnson,Phillips,C.Johnson, Worth,Gaston,Sierra,Shore,Sulayman,Stokes,Quintero: Angus

ALBERT HERRING
3,31.05  BCM  Teeters,Peterson,Moretz,DeLaurell,Powell, Coleman,Kotmair,Hood,Cardona;Hangen

WAR REQUIEM
3,10,84  IAS  Cusack, Haddock, Aliapoulios; Oliver  (Peter Pears, curtain speaker)
8,31,86 BSO/TW  Vaness, Moser, Luxon: Ozawa
2,26,00  BSO  Goerke, Bostridge, Quasthoff; Ozawa
11,24,03  BU/SFA  Kaduce, Goodrich, Sharp; Jones/Hoose

NOYE’S FLUDDE
3,5,04  REV  Guttry, Torgove, Langstaff, Boston-area schoolchildren, The Audience; Emlen

CURLEW RIVER
7,13,70  AEP  Dickerson, Luxon, Hartley, Drake; Tunnard
5,29,97  SFUSA   Kazares, Ward, Mortier, Briscoe; Flummerfelt
11,17,06  INECO  MS&L  McStoots,Thompson,Whittlesey,Guttry,Wilder-Smith; Busby
11,19,06  INECO  MS&L  McStoots,Thompson,Whittlesey,Guttry,Wilder-Smith; Busby

THE PRODIGAL SON
4.5.13  INECO  MS  DiBattista,McStoots,Guttry,McFerrin; Jones
4.6,13  INECO  MS  DiBattista,McStoots,Guttry,McFerrin; Jones

OWEN WINGRAVE
2,4,13  BU/SFA  King,Kress,Park,Young,Brey,Taylor,Zavracky,MacRae; Lumpkin

DEATH IN VENICE
1,26,94  MET  Rolfe Johnson, Allen, Gall, Garvin, Groves, Fitch, Combs; Atherton
8, 13,05  GLIM  Burden,Pittsinger,Gaston,Reed,Phillips,Bowie; Chiba,Woodul; Robertson
   
Busoni, Ferrucio
DOKTOR FAUST
1,29,01  MET  Delayman,Hampson,Brubaker,Rose,Kuebler,Oswald; Auguin
6/20/04  SFO  Briggs, Gilfrey, Merritt, Gradus, Hunter Morris, Kranzle; Runnicles

Case, Delvyn
THE PRIORESS’S TALE (act 1 only)
3,7,07  ME/INECO  Danton, Wilder-Smith, Guttry; Millican (pno.)

Catan, Daniel
FLORENCIA EN EL AMAZONAS
3,20,14  BU/SFA  Hollis,Avari,Zuluaga,Kim,Bray,Camargo,Heyningen; Lumpkin

Cavalli, Francesco
LA CALISTO
8,10,96  GLIM  Saffer,Abraham,Goerke,Bonazzi,Walker,Minter,Deltre,E Perry; Glover

GIASONE
6,3,98  SFUSA  Petrinsky, Hauman, Zazzo, de Mey, H Perry, Siena; Bicket

ERCOLE AMANTE
6,8,99  BEMF  Hallanberg, Hargis, Saffer, McFadden, Watson, v d Kamp, Hite; O’Dette & Stubbs

L’EGISTO
3,7,08  NEC  Stein,O’Rourke,Hsin,Lokensgard,BieberAhn,Torres-Cooban,Del Valle,Brennan; Greer

Chabrier, Emmanuel
L”ETOILE
8,12,01 GLIM Abraham,Piques Eddy,Blaisdell,Cook,Burdette,Phan; Robertson
3,5,06  OB  Komar,Buck,Browder,Blaisdell,Schneider,Honeysucker,Poling;  Rose

Charpentier, Marc-Antoine
ACTÉON
11,29,08  BEMF  Wakim,Dellal,Sheehan,Forsythe; O’Dette & Stubbs

Cherubini, Luigi
MEDEE
1,24,88  BO  Barstow, Ommerle, Hatziano, Evans, Pappas; Caldwell
MEDEA
8,6,11  GLIM  Deshorties,Stavros,Larsen,Lustig,Lorini,Gwaltney,Pitsinger; Rustioni

Cilea, Frencesco
ADRIANA LECOUVREUR
3,3,02  OONY  Millo, Zajick, Giordani, Golesorkhi, Laciura, Stephens; Queler

L’ARLESIANA
2,21,07  OONY  Moore,Cornetti,Boudreaux,Filianoti,Hurt,Risinger,Lee; Queler

Cimarosa, Domenico
IL MAESTRO DI CAPPELLA
5,11,2000  BB  Ely; Pearlman

IL MATRIMONIO SEGRETO
6/3/08  BAMNY  Stober,Jarman,Brillembourg,Jphnson,J.Best,Coad; Goodwin

Conradi, Johann Georg
DIE SCHONE UND GETREUE ARIADNE
6,11,03 BEMF Gauvin,Mields,Hargis,Honeyman,White,Kobow,Deltré; O’Dette & Stubbs

Copeland, Aaron
THE TENDER LAND
8,1,10  GLIM  Russell,Davis,Loeb,Stenson,Diamond,Barron; Robertson

  Corigliano, John
 THE GHOSTS OF VERSAILLES 
1,4,92  MET  Stratas, Fleming, Horne, Dahl, Quilico, Clark, Hagegard; Levine

Danielpour, Richard
MARGARET GARNER
9.20.07  NYCO  Luck,Daltirus,McKay,Baker,Mix,J. Soensen,Hobbs; Manahan

Davies, Peter Maxwell
THE LIGHTHOUSE
2,9,12  BLO  Bellemer, Burchett, Cushing; Angus

Debussy, Claude
PELLEAS ET MELISANDE
12,29,62  MET Moffo, Thebom, Stratas, Gedda, London, Hines; Ansermet
4,8,95  MET  von Stade, Horne, Rodriguez, Croft, Braun, Lloyd; Levine
10,16,03  BSO  Hunt Lieberson,Stutzmann,Danner,Keenlyside,Finlay,Tomlinson;Haitink
Delibes, Leo
LAKME
9.17.94  NYCO  Futral,Wolf,Marsee,Drews,Corteggiano,R Baker; Bergeson

DiDomenica, Robert
THE BALCONY
6,14,90  BO WP  Dunn,Bradford, Larson, Malas, Crist, Fink,Moulson; Caldwell
Donizetti, Gaetano
ANNA BOLENA
3,9,84  BCO  Shearer, White, Nicholson, Freeman, Cook, Pelletier; Stockton
5,16,97  BAM  Chickering, Scarpelli, Janelle, Rivera, Stoneman; Daniels

L’ELISIR D’AMORE
12,24,60  MET  Soederstroem, Allen, Formichini, Guarrera, Corena; Cleva
12,28,61  MET  Peters, Allen, Formichini, Testi, Corena; Cleva
3,11,64  BO  Sills, Gabriele, Formichini, Bertolino, Beni; Caldwell
11,27,65  MET  Freni, Clements, Gedda, Sereni, Corena; Schippers
1,18,92  MET  Battle, Murphy, Pavarotti, Pons, Plishka; Panni
4,8,97  BLO  Saffer, Harrop, Turay, Patriarco, Travis; Lord
3,11,00  CLO  Futral, Kanyova, La Scola, Lanza, Plishka; Abel
NYCO  Szot 

LUCREZIA BORGIA
7,18,98  CAR  Helton,Genaux,Fowler,Tian,Tharp,Hays,Shapero; Crutchfield
2,14,00  OONY  Fleming, Blythe, Giordani, Peterson, Dillon, Corvino; Queler
5,2,06  OB  Quintilliani, Abraham, Jus. Vickers, Johnson, Schneider; Rose

MARIA STUARDA
5,13,01  OONY  Swenson, Flanigan, Matos, Kunde, Liao, Carfizzi; Queler
1,4,13  MET  DiDonato,vasn den Heever,Zifchak,Cordella,M. Rose,Hopkins; Benini

MARINO FALIERO
4,21,02 OONY Blancas,Bernhardt,Blake,Relyea,Liao,Lafontaine,Mathey;Queler

LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR
1,23,65  MET  d’Angelo, Ordassy, Morell, Merrill, Giaiotti, Anthony; Varviso
12,5,92  MET  Anderson, Christin, Leech, Fu, Plishka, Groves, Murray; Panni
10,9,97  CO  Dunleavy, Eickel, Thomsen, Julian, Densen, Olson, Lee; Ashens
10,21,97  BLO  Labelle, Manley, Brown, del Campo, Anderson, Evans; Lord
1,16,99  MET  Swenson, Shaulis, Vargas, Michaels-Moore, Miles, Turay; Rizzi
10,16,99  MET  Rost, Trebnik, Lopardo, Frontali, Tian, Polenzani; Mackerras
9,13,03  NYCO  Welch-Babidge, Dowd, Pita, Powell  ,Borowski, Green: Manahan
10,13,07  MET  Dessay,Martens,Giordani,Kwiecien,Relyea,Costello; Levine
11,9,07  GSO  Kilduff,J.Wilson,Fennell,J.James,Cleveland,B.Wilson,Carpenter; Lauriat

LUCIE DE LAMMERMOOR
8,13,05  GLIM  Coburn,Hernandez,Patriarco,Phillips,Grohman,C. Johnson; Affron
11,4,05  BLO  Dahl,Nakajima,Kohl,Schneider,Laperriere,Cushing; E.Plasson

ROBERTO DEVEREUX
9,16,00  NYCO  Flanigan,Dutton,de la Mora,Delavan,Peterson; Manahan

POLIUTO
5,4,98  OONY  Rowland,Armiliato,Meoni,Alberghini,Nedvin,Carfizzi; Queler

LA FILLE DU REGIMENT
4,24,72  MET/BOS  Sutherland,Sinclair,Kraft, Pavarotti,Corena,Velis; Bonynge
4,3,01  BLO  Dahl, D Byrne, Greenawald, Green, Sherrill, Murelle; Lord
4.26,08  MET  Dessay,Palmer,Seldes,Florez,Corbelli,Maxwell; Armiliato

LA FAVORITA
3,7,01  OONY  Larmore, Gilbert, Kunde, Hvorostovsky, Kowaljow; Queler

ADELIA
11,11,99  OONY  Devia, Bernhardt, Mok, Pyatnychko, Plishka; Queler

DON PASQUALE
5,10,87  BO  Ommerle, Evans, Orth, Ludgin, Kott; Caldwell
8,9,96  GLIM  Claycomb, Clement, Powell, Glavin, Murphy; J Rescigno
11,6,97  CO  Wilson, Williams, White, Densen, Olson; Ashens
4,2,02  BLO  Gruber, Castronovo, Mattsey, Glavin,Murphy; Lord

DOM SEBASTIEN
11,7,06  OONY  Kasarova,Korchak,Powell,Aaertner,Williams Cokorinos; Queler

Dove, Jonathan
SIREN SONG
10,4,13  BU/SFA  Galka,Hutchinson,Strommer,Slack,van Heyningen,Griggs, Lumpkin

FLIGHT
4,30,05  BLO  Watters,Wilson,McCormick,Paris,Walker,Jovanovich,Chambers,Barrett; Lumpkin

Drattell, Deborah
THE FESTIVAL OF REGRETS  (Part of CENTRAL PARK—see Beaser and Torke)
8,14,99  GLIM  Flanigan,Castle,Cooper,Lloyd,Hancock,Winograde; Robertson

LILITH
11,11,01  NYCO  WP  Flanigan,Clayton,Miller,DeLoach,Nelis, SITI Co.; Manahan

Ducas, Paul
ARIANE ET BARBE-BLEU
10,17,05  NYCO  Behle,Ferri, Nolan,Jarman,Borst,Borg,Knight-Keating,Herschenfeld; Botstein

Dvorak, Antonin
RUSALKA
12,11,93  MET  Benackova,Toczyska,Martin,Heppner,Koptchak,Courtney; Fiore
5,10,97 MET Fleming,Zajick,Ginzer,Merritt,Koptchak,Courtney,Jepson; Fiore
5,8,04  MET  Fleming, Zajick, Urbanova, Kulko, White, Courtney, Zifchak; A. Davis
3,21,09  MET  Fleming, Blythe, Goerke, Antonenko,Sigmundsson,Courtney: Belohlavec
3,27,09  BLO  Lister,Maultsby,Bard,Hymel,Cheek,Garland; Pelto 

von Einem, Gottfried
THE VISIT OF THE OLD LADY
4,11,97  NYCO  Castle,Balaes,Ellis,Maddalena,Julian,Ledbetter; Manahan

Elgar, Edward
THE DREAM OF GERONTIUS
4,15,88  DCS  Livengood, Booth, Watson; Jones
1,24.08  BSO  Connolly, Heppner, Finlay: Davis

Eotvos, Peter
ANGLES IN AMERICA
6,24,06  OB  Forsyth,Harley,Duane,Truss,Meglioranza,Poling,Di Battista,Nackley: Rose

de Falla, Manuel
EL RETABLO DE MAESE PEDRO
2,11,05  BSO  Andemichael, Bronder, Lemalu, Bob Brown Puppets; Frühbeck de Burgos

Feldman, Morton
NEITHER
3,27,11  NYCO  Sieden; Manahan

Flotow, Friedrich von
MARTHA
2,25,61  MET  de los Angeles, Elias, Tucker, Tozzi, Alvary, Pechner; Verchi

Floyd, Carlisle
WUTHERING HEIGHTS
3,14,93  BLO  Gibbons, Burton, Pancella, Mattsey, Clement, Sullivan; Lord

SUSANNAH
4,16,99  MET  Fleming,Castle,Hadley,Ramey,McVeigh,Courtney;Conlon
3,9,00  CO  Hanson,Silvestri,Ayers,Piper,Wells, D Anthony,Overton; Ashens

OF MICE AND MEN
8,10,97  GLIM  Rambaldi, Griffey, Nelman, Lord, Dillon, Richards; Robertson

Gershwin, George
PORGY AND BESS
12,14,85  MET  Baskerville,Bradley,Williams,Mosley,Baker,Williams; Vendice
4,24,97  CO  Lister, Simpson, Burns, Powell, Blevins, Brewer, Lee; Waters

Gibson, David Paul
VERLAINE AND RIMBAUD
1,7,05  INECO WP  Whittlesey, Sheehan, Schuppert, Brown, Mastrototaro; Busby (pno), Antonevich (vln)

Ginastera, Alberto
DON RODRIGO
3,25,66  NYCO  Crader, Creed, Domingo, Clatworthy, Malas, Smith; Rudel

Giordano, Umberto
ANDREA CHENIER
1,25,63  MET  Parada, Roggero, Dunn, Madeira, Tucker, Colzani; Schick
4,6,96  MET  Millo, White, Elias, Diadkova, Pavarotti, Pons, Seneschal; Levine

FEDORA
4,26,97  MET  Freni, Arteta, Domingo, Croft, West, Thibaudet (pno); R Abbado

Glass, Philip
SATYAGRAHA
4,25,08  MET  Durkin,Zifchak, Phillips,R. Croft,Patriarco,Garvin,Bernstein,Walker; Anzolini

AKHNATEN
2,1,00  BLO  Dubinbaum, C Evans, G Scott, Phares, Maynor, Fennell; Affron
2,4,05  BCM  Gillming, Riddle, Truss, Ranieri, D. Powell, Lockwood; Affron

THE VOYAGE
10,31,92  MET  Troyanos, Schuman, Erikson, Noble, Perry, Robbins; Ferden

ORPHEE
5,16,93  ART  Futral, Hill, Felty, E. Perry, Fracker, Keuther, Kirby; Goldray
8,15,08  GLIM  Saffer,Worra,Calcamuggio,Lentz,Alamilla,Cutlip; Manson

GALILEO GALILEI
10,30,04  BU  Parker, Tarnish, Sanders, Gregorian, Thomas, Yi, Baechtel; Lumpkin

Glinka, Mikhail
RUSLAN AND LYUDMILA
5,8,98  KIR  Netrebko, Tsidipova, Bogachova, Abdrazakov, Kit, Bezzubenkov,
Bulycheva, Khanedanian; Titov

Gluck, Christoph Willibald
ORFEO ED EURIDICE
8,6,83  BSO/TW  Horne, Valente, Mills; Ozawa
10,10,98  NYCO  Stefanowicz,Burton,Wiper,Martha Clark Dance Co.; Inouye
07  MET  Daniels, Kovalevska; Levine 
8,16,07  GLIM  Pabyan,Rae,Lynch,Maqniaci; Wachner

ALCESTE
1,28,05  OB  Foland, Shankle, Salters, Thompson, Deas, Blandy: Pearlman

IPHIGENIE EN TAURIDE
8,9,97  GLIM  Goerke, Bayrakdarian, Burden, Gunn, Youngblood; Glover
10,22,99  BB  Goerke, West, Cole, Gilfrey, Salters, Risinger; Pearlman
12,22,07  MET  Graham,Losier,Oropesa,Cooke,Groves,Domingo,Shimmel; Langree

Golijov, Osvaldo
AINADAMAR
10,23,07  OB  Upshaw,O’Connor,Rivera,Montoya,Ferrill,Belov,Figueroa; Rose

Gounod, Charles
FAUST
12,22,65  MET  Caballe, Baldwin, Kriese, Alexander, Milnes, Diaz; Pretre
12,30,68   MET  Lorengar, Baldwin, Love, Gedda, Sereni, Siepi; Varviso
2,10,90  MET  Vaness, Ziegler, di Franco, Glassman,  Hampson, Morris; Dutoit
10,17,95  BLO  Printy,McCormick,Brown, Troxell,Gunn,Doss,Murray; Moriarty
7,7,05  MET Villarroel,Jepson,Bunnell,Alagna,Yun,Pape,Carfizzi; Levine
12,3,11  MET  Poplavskaya,Losier,White,Kaufmann,Braun,Pape,Beyer; Nézet-Séguin

ROMEO ET JULIETTE
4,13,68  MET  Freni, Baldwin, Love, Gedda, Reardon; Molinari-Pradelli
10,29,98  CO Dunleavy, Hawley, Matthews, Miller, Garner, Johnson; Waters
2,2,99  BLO  Comeaux, Hawley, Dry, Brown, Nomura, Evitts, Toperzer; Lord
11,14,05  MET  O’Flynn,DiDonato,Bunnell,Vargas,Degout,Sigmundsson; de Billy

Graun, Karl Heinrich
MONTEZUMA
2/73  AAO MS  Boyd,Strebing, Triplett,Conrad,Rivera, Enstad, Stevenson; Minor American Premiere Performance
2/73  AAO MS  Boyd,Strebing, Triplett,Conrad,Rivera, Enstad, Stevenson; Minor

Halevy, Fromental
LA JUIVE
4,13,99  OONY  Papian, Makarina, Casanova, Viala, Plishka, Ruminsky; Queler
11,6,03  MET  Isokoski,Futral,Shicoff,Cutler,Furlanetto,Robbins,Kavrakos; Viotti

Handel, George Frederic
AGRIPPINA
8,10,01  GLIM  Coku,Clayton,Wierzba,Walker,Parker,Beam,Maniaci; Bicket
4,13,02  NYCO  Harris,Barber,Lundy,Walker,Reinhart,Angel,Burdette; Glover
10,21,05  BB  T. Robinson,Gruber,Lattimore,Brown,Maniaci, Engebreth; Pearlman
3,18.11  BLO  Worra,Kim,Roth Costanzo,Trudgen,Alvarez,Van Horn,McFerrin,Cushing, Wedow

AMADIGI DE GAULA
10,16,09  BB  Wool,Pine,Wilson,Lobo, White,Thomas,Whelan; Pearlman

RINALDO
11,4,00  NYCO  Saffer, Goerke, Daniels, Taylor, Sedov, Josey, Burdette; Bicket

ACIS AND GALATEA
8,12,00  GLIM  Brandes,Winkler,McVeigh,Elzinga,Tessier,Arun-Solen; Jenkins

FLAVIO
4,13,03 NYCO Aylmer,Shigematsu,Zifchak,Walker,Mehta,Jameson,Opalach;Manahan

GIULIO CESARE IN EGITTO
2,15,87  BO  Larson,Hunt,Westbrook-Geha,Gall, Minter, Maddalena; Smith
3,27,98  H&H  McNair, Krull, Blythe, Pushee, Minter, Lichti, Strygg; Hogwood
4,17,99  MET  McNair,Larmore, Blythe,Daniels,Asawa,Robbins,Taylor;Nelson
2,24,00  FGO  Joshua,Pancella,Maultsby,Daniels,Walker,Anderson; Bicket
10,22,04  BB  Saffer,Meek,Gilbert,Walker, Angel, Salters, Abrams; Pearlman
8,1,08  GLIM  Petrova,Vlasak Nolen,Varak,Cervoni,Thompson,Lasch,Costanzo,LaRosa; Stern
4,27,13  MET  Dessay,Coote,Bardon,Daniels,Dumaux,Ben Abdeslam,Loconsolo,Moore; Bicket

ADMETO
1,26,01  EM  Saffer, Dellal, Colton, Gall, Minter, McSweeney, Kravitz; Smith

TAMERLANO
8,7,95  GLIM  Hanchard,Pancella,Daniels,Buttrerfield,Kenny,Morschek;Glover

RODELINDA
12,11,04  MET  Fleming, Blythe, Daniels, Mehta, van Rensburg, Relyea; Bicket
5,7,06  MET  Fleming,Blythe,

PARTENOPE
8,2,98  GLIM  Saffer, Dudley, Daniels, Walker, McVeigh, Chama; Bicket
4,11,10  NYCO  Sieden, Houtzeel, Davies, Roth Costanzo, Coppolo, Mobbs; Curnyn

ORLANDO
I982  ART  Larson, Brighton, Westbrook-Geha, Gall, Maddelena; Smith
8,15,03  GLIM  Brandes, Guyer, Gialanela, Maniaci, Mehta, Pittsinger; Labadie
10,28,06  BB  Labelle,Colton,River,Gall,Callas; Smith

ARIODANTE
10,2,99  NYCO  Connolly, Burton, Saffer, Mehta, Sylvan, McVeigh; Glover
4,19,02 H&H  Clayton,Burton,Colton,Thompson,Streetman,Turner; Hogwood
1,27,07  EM  Murrihy,Pellitier,West,Gall,Sylvan,Blandy,Turner:Beattie

ALCINA
9.13,03  NYCO  Goerke,Skuce,Goeldner,Dudley,Jameson,Winograde; Beckwith
10,17,03  BB  Robinson,Skuce,Abraham,Lattimore,Tessier,Salters,Forsythe; Pearlman
4,21,07  EM  Tarnish,Kilduff,Arboit,Dellal,Anderson,Kelley,Wilkinson;Smith

TOLOMEO
7,31,10  GLIM  Boulianne,Harvey,Mushegain,Roth Costanzo,LaBrie; Curnyn

XERXES
3,12,96  BLO  Hunt, Burton, Waters, Reuter-Foss, Daniels, Atkins, Travis; Smith
4,18,04  NYCO  Connolly, Burton, Saffer, Clayton, Walker, Zegarski, Gardner; Wedow

SEMELE
10,29,99  H&H  Hall, Hanslowe, Westbrook-Geha, Walker, Padmore; Hogwood
            NYCO  Futral
2,5,08  OB Saffer,Murrihy,Lattimore,Forsythe, Ramsay,Kravitz,Oney,B. Wilson; Pearlman

HERCULES
10,17,99  EM  Hunt Lieberson,West, Maddalena,Hite,Gall,Reisinger; Smith

THEODORA
5,2,03  BB  Baker, Phillips, Walker, Siebert, Kidd, Dean; Pearlman

IMENEO
8,21,04  GLIM  Pabyan, Monaghan, Tessier, Maniaci, Phillips; Lacey

SIROE
4,17,04  BAM  Kermes, Beranova, Rugiero, Balconi, Priante, Burns; Marcon

Handel/Vivaldi/Rameau/Sams
THE ENCHANTED ISLAND (pastiche)
1,21,12  MET  DiDonato,dNiese,Oropesa,DeShong,Daniels,Roth Costanzo,Domingo,Pisaroni; Christie

Harbison, John
THE GREAT GATSBY
12,20,99  MET WP  Upshaw,Graham,Hunt Lieberson,Hadley,Croft,Baker;Levine
1,12,00  MET  Upshaw,Graham,Hunt Lieberson,Hadley,Croft,Baker,Fink;Levine

FULL MOON IN MARCH
6,10,03  BMOP/OB  DiSimone,Harkey, Kelley,Maddalena,Hawkins (dancer); Rose

Haydn, Franz Joseph
ORLANDO PALADINO
8,24,02  GLIM  Saffer,Patterson,Austin Kelly,Tessier,Cook,Valenti; Rumstadt

L’ANIMA DEL FILOSOFO, OSSIA ORFEO ED EURIDICE
8,16,08  GLIM  Coburn,Shankle,C. Crider; Gardner, narr.; Walker & Manson

SHOPFUNGN}MESSE
I,26.13  CC  Guth, Miller, VanNess, Thompson; K. Johnson

Hedrick, Samuel
HOSTAGE (work in progress)
10,28,07  BU/SFA  Griffin,Ramirez,Dabi,Thompson,Smoak; Lumpkin

Heggie, Jake
DEAD MAN WALKING
9,17,02  NYCO DiDonato,Woods,Aaron,Packard,Volpe,Orth,Bindel;DeMain

AT THE STATUE OF VENUS
9,15 &16,2012  INECO MS  Watson; Osborn, pno.

Hindemith, Paul
CARDILLAC
3,1,11  OB  Bentley,Baty,Sylvan,Sanders, Kravitz,Kelley; Rose

MATHIS DER MAHLER
9,10,95  NYCO  Flanigan, Dunleavy, Redmon, Glassman, Powell; Keene

Hoiby, Lee
THE SCARF
 2,10,06  INECO  MS & L  Choi Stuart, Osterling, Nackley; Feltner

Holst, Gustav
SAVITRi
11,4,06  LS  Nicolosi Bauwens,Honeysucker; Mc Phee

Hulse, Brian
ALL GOLD CANYON
1,23,04  INECO  WP  Soper; Tang (pno.)

THE GAME
5,16,04  INECO  WP   River, Lubas, Whittlesey; Tang (pno.)

Humperdinck, Engelbert
HANSEL UND GRETEL
12/74  AAO MS Roberts, Casey, Kelley, Brunel, Freedman, Triplett;
11,16,76  MET  Elias, Stratas, Chookasian, Sukis, Donch, Walker; Allers
12,31,83  MET  H. Harris, Robinson, Dunn, Elias, Glossop; Fulton

Janacek, Leos
DIARY OF ONE WHO VANISHED 
5,11,07  INECO  MS&L  Marvosh,Wilson; Larson, (pno)
5,13,,07  INECO  MS&L  Marvosh,Wilson; Larson, (pno)
JENUFA
1,20,84  BCO  Haywood, Tinsley, Schieve, Calleo, Fiaco, Evans; Stockton
1,11,86  MET  Alexander,Dunn,Chookasian,Jenkins,Lewis,Courtney; Neumann
12,19,91 MET  Benackova, Rysanek, Christin, Heppner, Trussel, Wells; Conlon
1,13,03  MET  Mattila, Polaski, Nadler, Begley, Ventris, Courtney, Plishka; Jurowski
7,29,06  GLIM  Kanyova,Byrne,Christin, Honeywell,Piper,Burchett; Robinson
2,17,07  MET  Mattila,Silja,Dever,Silvasti,Hunter Morris,Plishka,Courtney; Bělohlávek

KAT’A KABANOVA
3,23,91  MET Benackova,Rysanek,Quittmeyer,Ochman,Devlin,Glassman; Mackerras
1,9,99  MET  Malfitano,Randova,Karneus,Straka,Koptchak,Baker,Clarke; Mackerras

THE MAKROPULOS CASE
1,20,96  MET  Norman,Plette,Blythe,Clark,McIntyre,Hagegard,Laciura; D Robertson
4,18,98  MET  Malfitano, Plette, Shaulis, Brubaker, West, Fox, Laciura; Mackerras
5,5,12  MET  Mattila,Savoy,Shaulis,Leech,Plenk,Oke,Fitch,Fox,Feigum,Courtney; Bělohlávek

THE CUNNING LITTLE VIXEN
11,1,98  NYCO  Wiper, Furmansky, Wood, Fink, McKee, Kazares, Avey; Manahan
6,19,04  SFO  Upshaw, Peckova, Christin, Allen, Laciura, Stapp, Strummer; Polianichko

FROM THE HOUSE OF THE DEAD
12,5,09  MET  Streit,Stoklossa,Zednik,Margita,Mattei,Ognovenko,White,Wells,Bernstein,Cheek; Salonen

Korngold, Erich Wolfgang
DIE TOTE STADT
4,15,01  NYCO  Flanigan, Grunewald, Horton Murray, Stephens, Ulrich; Manahan
9/13/14  OO  Miller,Brookhyser,Heaton,Naty,Hunter Morris, Hurt,Merglioranza,Kelley,Budris; Rose 

Kovacs, Andor
LE RENDEZVOUS
Late 70s  MS  MIT   Kovacs

Kurka, Robert
THE GOOD SOLDIER SCHWEIK
8,17,03  GLIM  Worra, Hughes, Griffey, Jameson, Andreassen, Nicholson, Worm; Robertson

Lang, David
THE LITTLE MATCH GIRL PASSION (with WHEN WE WERE CHILDREN)
8,3,13  GLIM  Mintzer,Porter, Williamson,Zaremba; Moody

Lee, Thomas Oboe
THE INMAN DIARIES
9.14,07  INECO WP MS&L  Watson,Perry,Brookhyser,Fuller,Medeiros-Nancarrow,Bauwens,McStoots,Whittlesey; Busby
9,16,07  INECO  MS&L  Watson,Perry,Brookhyser,Fuller,Medeiros-Nancarrow,Bauwens,McStoots,Whittlesey; Busby

DE PROFUNDIS
1,21,11 WP MS&L  Whittlesey; Busby (pno.)

Lehar, Franz
DIE LUSTIGE WITWE
3,1,08  TLD’E  Molnar,Dramcheva,Goranov,Hormann,Sarafov,Ztenkov,Nikolov; Topolov

Leoncavallo, Ruggiero
PAGLIACCI
10,16,99  MET  Villarroel, Domingo, Pons, Oswald, Castronovo; Rizzi
8,23,02  GLIM  Plette, Mac Master, Barth, Fekllman, Phan; Robertson
6,4,07  CPM  Mootos, Hayes, Stearns, Benaim, Jacobson; Rink
10,13,07  NYCO  Kanyova,Tanner,Oakden,M.T.Simpson,Mack; Monahan

Levy, Marvin David
MOURNING BECOMES ELEKTRA
12,9,67  MET  Lear, Collier, Sukis, Reardon, Milnes, Macurdy, Bottcher; Mehta
3,27,04  NYCO  Pulley, Flanagan, Miller, Ollmann, Howard, West, Byrne; Manahan

Ligeti, György
LE GRAND MACABRE 
5,28,10  NYP  Parks,Hannigan,Black,Tatum,Owens,Schowalter,Pauley Costanzo,Tantsits,Bloom; Gilbert

Lully, Jean-Baptiste
THESEE
6,12,01 BEMF Hargis,Colton,Pudwell,Crook,Deltre,Laquerre;O’Dette &Stubbs

ARMIDE
8,10,12  GLIM  Dye,Asselin,M. Lindsay,Ainsworth,Garvanliev,Sullivan,Laquerre; Fallis

PSYCHE
6,13,07  BEMF  Sampson,Gauvin,Forsythe,McStoots,Laquerre,Sheehan,Thompson; O’Dette & Stubbs

Machover, Todd
RESURRECTION
11,13,01  BLO  Abraham, Marcinko, Chambers, Parker, Fields, Kravitz; Larkin

MacMillan, James
CLEMENCY
2,7,13  BLO  Abraham,Trainor,Kravitz,McFerrin,mFerreira,Levine; Angus

Mahler, Gustav
Symphony #2
2,22,04  BP  Davidson, Platts; Zander
6,18,04  SFS  Bayrakdarian, Hunt Lieberson; Tilson Thomas

Symphony #3
2,01  BSO  Hunt Lieberson: Levine
3,15,07  BSO  Blythe; Levine

Symphony #8, VIENI CREATOR SPIRITUS Movement (see Vaughan Williams,Beethoven)
9,23,62 NYP Addison,Amara,Tourel,Chookasian,Tucker,Flagello,London; Bernstein

DAS LIED VON DER ERDE
10,29,98  BSO  Heppner, Quasthoff; Ozawa

Martin, Frank
LE VIN HERBÉ
11,20,14  BLO  Basler,Gallagher,Trainor,Jurgens,McFerrin,Najmi,Cushing; Angus

Martin, Jorge
BEFORE NIGHT FALLS (act 2)
11,2,06  BU/SFA  Reader,Lawrence, Ramirez,Moore,Major, Thompson; Lumpkin

Mascagni, Pietro
CAVALLERIA RUSTICANA
10,16,99  MET  Zajick, White, Shaulis, O’Neill, Gavanelli; Rizzi
8,23,02  GLIM  Grunewald,Johnson, J.Guyer, Ikaia-Purdy, Montgomery;Robertson
6,4,07  CPM  Chainakas, Wilson, Edwards, Hayes, Murray; Rink
10,13,07  NYCO  Chiuri,Ringle,Nicely,Jovanovich,Oakden; Manahan
10,25,10  OONY  Guleghina,Swann,Dunn,Alagna,Almaguer: Veronese

ZANETTO
6,12,14  OO  Calenos, Gigliotte; Rose

Massenet, Jules
MANON
4,17,64  MET/BOS  Moffo, Scovotti, Gedda, Guarrera, Tozzi, Caruso; Schippers
11,28,64  MET  Fenn, Clements, Verreau, Bacquier, Macurdy, Franke; Schippers
2,28,87  MET  Malfitano,Blackwell,Gulyas,Holloway,Furlanetto,Senechal;Rosenthal
10,4,97  MET  Fleming, Cincione, Giordani, de Candia, Plishka, Senechal; Rudel
3,31,12  MET  Netrebko,Byrd,Beczaa,Szot,Pittsinger,Mortagne; Luisi

WERTHER
81  BLO  MS  Walters, Revira; Balme
7,24,93  GLIM  Hellekant,Meyer,Wilson, Schaldenbrand,Paul, Moore;Robertson
3,10,98  BLO  Shigematsu,Rogers,Rojas,Lapierre,Aliapulios,Kelley,Toperzer; Lord
1,15,99  MET  Graham, Evans, Hampson, Robertson, Trempont, Fitch; Runnicles
2/28/14  MET  Kaufmann,Koch,Oropesa,Bizic,Summers,Cokorinos,Stevenson; Altinoglu

THAIS
4,28,06  BLO  Kaduce,Chigas,Asmar,Brookhyser,Thomsen,Westman,Cushing,Whittlesey;Bedford
12,11,08  MET  Fleming,Cambridge,Costa-Jackson,Zifchak,Schade,Hampson,Vernhes; Lopez-Cobos

CENDRILLON
3,11,05  NEC  Brookhyser,Jacobson,Coleman,Kotmair,Vrooman,Schnitzer,Bareket; Greer
11,3,07  NYCO  Berthon,Castle,Jolly,Berman,Ringle,Antoun,Brancoveanu,Zegarsky; Manahan

LA NAVARRAISE
10,27,06  BU/SFA  Evans, Joseph, Kuster, Condray< Thomas,Wang: Voth
10,25,10  OONY  Garanca,Alagna,Savage,Kontea,Abdrazakov,McGee: Veronese

LE PORTRAIT DE MANON
8,12,05  GLIM  Winkler, Ainsworth, Baerg, Reed; Bizantz

LE JONGLEUR DE NOTRE DAME
10,6,02  BAM  Bauwens,Stoneman,Conrad,Poling,Nemeskal,Cushing; McPhee

Mattheson, Johann
BORIS GOUDENOW
6,16,05  BEMF  Hargis,Webster,Snaidas,V. Kravetz,Balzer,Podger,Rzepka,Hite; O’Dette & Stubbs

Mayuzumi, Toshiro
KINKAKUJI (TEMPLE OF THE GOLDEN PAVILION)
19,19,95  NYCO  Herldman,Ruggles,Yu,E Perry,Partington,Corteggiano;Colaneri

Menotti, Gian Carlo
THE OLD MAID AND THE THIEF
9,16,05  INECO  MS  Brown,Watson,Brulli.Baechtel,Whittlesey,Mastrototaro; Yenger

AMAHL AND THE NIGHT VISITORS
12,17,72  AAO MS Curtis, Kelley, Enstad, Triplett, Thomas, Johnstone; Wayland
12,19,72  AAO MS Curtis, Kelley, Enstad, Triplett, Thomas, Johnstone; Wayland
12,7,73  AAO  MS  Fortunato, Mawn, Enstad, Triplett, Thomas, Butman; Shrimpton
12,9,73  AAO  MS  Fortunato, Mawn, Enstad, Triplett, Thomas, Butman; Shrimpton
12,14,74  AAO  MS  Phinney, Allen, Enstad, Triplett, Christ, Nicholson; Roberts
12,15,74  AAO  MS  Phinney, Allen, Enstad, Triplett, Christ, Nicholson; Roberts
12,81  BLO  MS-New Production  Walters; Balme
12,83  LC  MS-New Production

THE MEDIUM
1,23,04  INECO  Brown, Watson, Murphy, Nancarrow, Whittlesey, Harrison; Yenger (pno)
9,2,05  INECO MS&L  Brown, Watson, Eison, Nancarrow, Whittlesey, Ringuette; Yenger (pno)
9,4,05  INECO MS&L  Brown, Watson, Eison, Nancarrow, Whittlesey, Ringuette; Yenger (pno)

THE TELEPHONE
9,2,05  INECO MS&L  Nancarrow, Whittlesey; Yenger (pno)
9,4,05  INECO MS&L  Nancarrow, Whittlesey; Yenger (pno)

THE CONSUL
5,8,81 BLO MS  Giusti, Walters, Dry, Maddelena, Brumit; Balme
5,10,81 BLO MS  Giusti, Walters, Dry, Maddelena, Brumit; Balme
10,19,05  OB DR  Porackova,Dry,Stewart,Belov,Cole,Kelley,Kravitz; Rose
8,1,09  GLIM  Citro,Castle,Wool,Gigliotti,Chioldi,Kerr,Easterlin,Kravitz; Angus

Meyerbeer, Giacomo
LES HUGUENOTS
4,23,01  OONY  Makarina, Stoyanova, Zifchak,  Giordani, Boutros, Simpson,Faria; Queler
8,2,09  Bard   Morley,Deshorties,Lenormand,Spyres,Schroeder,Volpe,Bindel,DeLoach; Botstein

 L’AFRICAINE
3,2,11  OONY  Taigi,Dehn,Garcia,Giordani,Mvinjelwa,Mobbs,Guagliardo,Wilson,Nance; Queler

Montemezzi, Italo
L’AMORE DEI TRE RE
3/29/80  POT  Cash, Harrison, Cooper, Seabury; Cosutta

Monteverdi, Claudio
ORFEO
9,22,06  H&H  Cambridge,Watts,Murrihy,Marshall,Randle,Honeysucker,Short,Berger; Cummings
8,14,08  GLIM  Monaghan,Rohrer,Petrus,Slattery,Temporelli,Job; Walker

IL RITORNO DI ULISSE IN PATRIA
8,14,99  GLIM  Pancella,Abraham,Maddalena,Walker,Shirley,Fedder; Glover
10,25,02  BB  Pancella,Abraham,Atkinson,Hite,Watson,Andreassen; Pearlman 

L’INCORONAZIONE DI POPPEA
5/23/81 BLO/BM/BEMF  MS   McCarthy,Green,Bryant,Larson,Sorensen,Evancho,
Gall, DeVoll, Maddelena,Struss,Armstrong; Pearlman
7,30,94  GLIM  Hanchard, Pancella, Oswald, Daniels, Asawa, Pauley; Glover
6,25,00  CEMF  T Larsen, Holland, Apestegui, Oliver, Newman, Roth; Reber
10,27,00  BB  Lovat, Gilbert, Baker, Meek, Mehta, Smith; Pearlman
6,10,09  BEMF  Keith,Houtzeel,Pudwell,Forsythe, Ullmann,Falk,Immler,Wilder; O’Dette & Stubbs

Moore, Douglas
THE BALLAD OF BABY DOE
3,8,97  CO  Dunleavy, Sh Graham, Silvestri, Julian, King, Frutiger; Waters
1,20,98  BLO  Comeaux, Guyer, Paris, Maddalena, Kleyla, Towne; Wyner
4,14,01  NYCO  Futral, Castle, Paris, Delavan, Bindel, Mercer; Manahan

Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus
LA FINTA GARDINIERA
8,11,96 GLIM Rambaldi,Radvanovsky,Gauvin,Krull,Burden,Nedvin; Robertson
4,22,05  BU/SFA  Tarnish,Symonds,Chigas,Ting,Anderson, Callas,Gregorian; Hoose

IL RE PASTORE
1,24, 97  BLO  Colton, Waters, Tucker, Thomsen, Kirby; Pearlman

IDOMENEO
12,14,91  MET  Upshaw, Vaness, Mentzer, Heppner, Kazaras, Murray; Levine
10,1,94  MET  Upshaw,Serra,Mentzer,Domingo,Davies,Keyes,Courtney; Levine
4.30,10  BLO  Zamora,Worra,Piques Eddy, Collins,Sanders,Ferreira,Phillipsw; Angus

ABDUCTION FROM THE SERAGLIO
1,11,65  BO  Sills, Blair, Grobe, Lloyd, Hoekman, Kostka; Caldwell
8,3,70  BSM  Shane, Freedmann, Grobe, Brokmeier, Kelemen, Klarwein;
Schmidt-Iserstedt
81  BLO  MS
3,24,84  MET  Malfitano, Blegen, Ariaza, Creech, Korn, Caste,; Rudel
8.13,99  GLIM  J Guyer,Christy,Burden,Swaim,Andreassen,Peck; Robertson
10,31,99  NYCO  Dunleavy, Saffer, Polenzani, Chellis, Jaffe; Bicket
11,12,02  BLO  Cabot,Sieden,Cutler,Meers,Andreassen,Thompson; Lord

LE NOZZE DI FIGARO
1,2,65  MET  Raskin, della Casa, Stratas, Tozzi, Prey, Esparza; Rosenstock
12,9,67  MET  Freni, della Casa, Stratas, Siepi, Krause, Corena; Rosenstock
7,10,70  AEP Robson, Panni, Lublin, Collard, Romero, Bacquier;Semkow
12,14,85  MET  Battle,Vaness,von Stade,Taillon,Raimondi,Allen,Korn; Levine
1,27,91  BO  Ommerle,West,Larson,Kuzma,Sylvan,Maddelena, Evitts; Smith
12,5,98  MET  Bonney/Guyer,Lott,Mentzer,White,Terfel,Croft,Plishka; Levine
4,6,99  BLO  Gruber,Foland,Risley,Fortunato,Walker,Lehman,Malas; Glover
8,11,01  GLIM  Heaston,J Guyer,Komar,Leighton, Ely,Schaldenbrand; Manahan
7,30,10  GLIM  Petrova,Lynch,Varak,McKeown,Carfizzi,Schnaible,Fry, Angus
10,10,14  MET Petersen,Majeski,Leonard,Mentzer,Abdrazakov,Mattei,Del Carlo; Levine

DER SCHAUSPIELDIREKTOR
5,11,2000  BB  Tapia, Baker, Hite, Ely, Senelick; Pearlman

DON GIOVANNI
11,23,62  MET  Steber, Tucci, Hurley, Gedda, London, Flagello; Maazel
12,28,63  MET  Kuchta, Amara, Scovotti, Peerce, Siepi, Corena; Rosenstock
1,29.66  MET  Stich-Randall, Schwarzkopf, Elias, Peerce, Siepi, Evans; Rosenstock
1,28,67  MET  Sutherland,Lorengar,Hurley, Gedda,Siepi,Flagello,Uppman; Bohm
2,6,67  BO  Sutherland, Elkins, Tourangeau, Driscoll, Diaz, Gramm; Bonynge
12,23,68  MET  Arroyo,Zylis-Gara,Elias,  Gedda,Siepi,Evans,Christopher; Varviso
4,14,90  MET  Vaness,Putnam,Upshaw,Winbergh,Ramey,Furlanetto,Robbins; Levine
8,6,95  GLIM  Flanigan, Thiele, Rasmussen, Wilson, Maddalena,Stith; Robertson
4,24,97  BB  Wolf, Goerke, Burton, Atkinson, Gunn, Berg, Polegato; Pearlman
11,14,00  BLO  Nielsen,Plette,DeAthos,Castronovo,Mattsey,Evitts,Burns; Cortese
3,24,02  NYCO  Pendatchanska,Burton, Magisano,R Hernandez,Coleman-Wright, Berg,
            Burdette; Manahan
8,7,02 OA  Frisbie,Pelletier,River,Blandy,Nackley,Kravitz,Engebreth,Yang;Smith
8,16,03  GLIM  Kanyova, Burton, Johnson, McVeigh, Knudsen, Ketelson, Galyon; Robertson
9.23.03 TLD’E  Vernerova, Lee, Vassilieva, Bernardiuni, Juozapaitis, DePeppo, Sarafov, Pochapsky; Matakiev
3,27,04  MET  Harteros, Goerke, Hong, Turay, Hampson, Pape; Morrell
2,18,06  BU/SFA  Tarnish,Johnson,Arboit,Leon,Moore,Suh,Woodin,Estes; Lumpkin
10.13,06  BB  Foland,Burton,Stober,Miller,Berg,Schnaible,Belov,Andreassen; Pearlman
4,29,09  BLO  S.Phillips,Doner,Johnson,Plenk,Schaldenbrand,Burns,Valone,Thomas; Barrese
11,8,09  NYCO  Dovhan,Alkema,Harvey,Turay,Okulitch,Hardy,Markgraf,Kontes; Wedow
3,17,12  MET  Rebeka,Dehn,Leonard,Poenzani,Finey,Terfe,Shenyang,Morris; A.Davis

COSI FAN TUTTE
Spring,64  NEC  La Flamme, Klomoski, Sullivan, Wilder, Ruffin, Hale; Goldovsky
1,30,64  MET  Price, Elias, Peters, Tucker, Uppman, Guarrera; Rosenstock
8,4,70  BSM  Sukis, Fassbander, Koth, Dallapozza, McDaniel, Engen; Dohnanyi
4,11,73  AAO MS  Phinney, Cash, Kuzma, Hoffmeister, Arnold, Christ; Miner
4,13,73  AAO MS  Phinney, Cash, Kuzma, Hoffmeister, Arnold, Christ; Miner
3,9,96  MET  Vaness, Mentzer, Bartoli, Groves, Croft, Stilwell; Levine
5,15,97  BB  Lovat, Janslowe, Brett, Taylor, Schroeder, Evitts; Pearlman
8,6,00  OA  Corona, Dellal, Bennett, Turner, Giuliano, Kravitz; Smith
5,4,04  BLO  Cabot,Perez, Baty, Osborn, Phares, Maddalena; Lumpkin
8,14,05  GLIM  Duprels,Piques Eddy,Zamora,Tessier,Knudsen,Sylvan;Robertson
3,12,06  NEC  Moore,Brookhuyser,Yang,Cummings,Bailey,Ryker; Greer
5,9,08  GSO  Cincione,M. Ziegler,Parker,Karn,Benoliel,Lima; Lauriet
3,18,12  NYCO  Jakubiak,Holloway,Lenormand,Clayton,Cutlip,Gilfry; Curnyn
3,20,13  BLO  Worra,Piques Eddy,Pancella,Appleby,Worth,Allen; Angus

THE MAGIC FLUTE
1,29,64  BO  Davrath, Sills, Chauveau, Porretta, Green, Watson, Malas; Caldwell
8,6,70  BSM  Mathis, Shane, Dallapozza, Prey, Crass, Fischer-Dieskau; Kubelik
6,27,70  GFO  Cotrubas, Lebrun, Burrowes, Ochman, Skram,Van Allan; Fredman
3,11,90  BO  Ommerle, Walmsley-Clark, Velasco, Fink, Szkafarowsky; Caldwell
1,26,91  MET Battle, Serra, Kilduff, Kazaras, Hemm, Moll, Brendel, Laciura; Levine
4,4,00  BLO  Dunleavy, Carter, Trainer, Reijans, Patriarco, Woodly, Sylvan; Lord
4,23,05  MET  Heaston,Miklosa,Redman,Pulley,Turay,Goerne,Moll,Pape,Vogel;Levine
10,9,13  BLO  Selig,Park,Basler,Borichevsky,Garland,Kravitz,Cushing,Ferreira; Angus

LA CLEMENZA DI TITO
7,24,63  TCS  Arroyo, Wolff, Allen, Kalil, Lloyd, Clatworthy; Callaway
9,13,80  BLO/BEMF MS  Phinney, Fortunato, Walters, De Voll, Elvins; Balme
2,7,87  MET  Alexander, Troyanos, Montague, Hong, Rendall, Robbins; Levine
6,27,99  CEMF  Harris, Frye, Crowe, Saffer, Urrey, Martin; Metz
4,15,00  NYCO  Plette,Hunt Lieberson,Dahl, Tucker, Thomsen,Gardner; Bicket
4,23,00  BU/SFA  Im,Tupay,Conlin,Trainer,Manucharian,Nascimento; Lumpkin
05  MET Diener,von Otter,Connolly,Murphy,Lopardo,Pisaroni: Levine
10,25,06  OB  Harmer,Pancella,River,Colton,Austin Kelly,Deas: Rose
11,24,12  MET  Frittoli,Garanca,Crowe, Lindsay,Filianotti,Gradus; Bicket

Muhly, Nico
DARK SISTERS
10,11,13  BU./SFA  Hollis,Zuluaga,Savage,Hickman,Aslam,Barker,Camargo; Voth

TWO BOYS
11,2,13  MET
Coote,Zetlan,Piques Eddy,Zifchak,Forst,Appleby,Pulver,Miller,BolducPeterson: Robertson

Mussorgsky, Modest
BORIS GODUNOV
4,11,63  MET  Dunn, Martin, Chookasian, Sergi, Tozzi, Hines, Corena; Solti
5,10,65  BO  Alberts, Allen, Makas, Lloyd, London, Hoekman, Kelley; Caldwell
3,16,66  BO  Alberts, Williams, Makas, Lloyd, Christoff, Carmelli, Kelley; Caldwell
6,9,83  MET/BOS  Mineva, Cecker, Godfrey, Ochman, Kopchak, Plishka; Conlon
7,18,92  KIR  Borodina, Tselovalnik, Dyadkova, Grigorian, Okhotnikov, Morosov, Ognovenko; Gergiev
10,30,10  MET  Semenchuk,Dever,Shevchenko,Antonenko,Pape,Petrenko,Nikitin,Popov; Smelkov

KHOVANSHCHINA
11,19,85  MET  Rom, Dernesch, Ochman, Monk, Haugland, Talvela; Jarvi
3,13,99   MET  Pulley, Zajick, Bogachov, Putilin, Burchuladze, Scandiuzzi; Gergiev
3,17,12  MET  Harmer,Borodina,Gaouzine,Didyk,Gagnidze,Kotscherga,Abrdrazakov; Petrenko

Musto, John
LATER THE SAME EVENING
8,7,11  GLIM  Schuman, Arias Martin,C. Gilfrey,Sauter, Gardner,Albrtyson,Ferreira,Stenson; Angus

THE INSPECTOR
4.27.12  BLO  Livengood,Hansen,Byrne,Rodin,Crookedacre,Gardner,Ferreira,Kravitz,Cushing; Angus

Nyman, Michael
THE MAN WHO MISTOOK HIS WIFE FOR A HAT
10,28,07  BU/SFA  Stavros, Gerdes, Chainikov; Stevens

Offenbach, Jacques
ORPHEE AUX ENFERS 
4,28.07  NEC  Curley,Seebach,Piraino,Crookedacre,Cummings,Wight,Malkus,Brennan; Greer
8,18,07  GLIM  Gardner,Castle,Wieser,Smith,Lehmann,Gardner,Heller,Alamilla; Zeitouni

LA PERICHOLE
12,25,65  MET  Stratas, Clements, Uppmann, Ritchard, Gramm, Franke; Allers
3,3,72  BSO  MS Todd, Kuzma, Evitts, Windham, Evans, Stevenson; Dickson

BARBE-BLEU
8,16,03  GLIM  Pancella, Yunus, Byrne, Welborn, Foltz, Burdette, Laciura; Steichen

LA VIE PARISIENNE
3,21,63  TDF Valere, Benoit, Delair, Barrault, Desailly, Bertin, Granval; Girard
10.15.04  OB  Fuller, Aylmer, Jennings, Kelley, Engebreth, Honeysucker; Rose


LA GRANDE-DUCHESSE DE GÉROLSTEIN
5,4,10  OB  Blythe,Bryn Harmer,Ramsay,Kelley,Blaisdell,Maddelena,Gregory; Rose

THE TALES OF HOFFMANN
8,28,70  SW  Evans, Bruce, Pring, McAlpine, Chard, Egerton, Stannard; Braithwaite
11,13,84  MET  Malfitano, Bybee, Shicoff, Fredericks, Velis, Berberian; Rudel
11,30,84  BO  Welting, Reese, Renee, Nicholson, Alexander, Diaz, Eisler; Caldwell
3,15,92  BLO  Racette, McCormick, Nicholson, Fowler, West, Frost, Barrett; Lord
3,28,98  NYCO  Makarina,Riddle,Fortuna,Abraham, Glassman, Cordes; Pillot
4,27,02  CO  Dunleavy, Hawley, D Miller, Cheek, Harger, Risinger, Salvi; Waters

Orff, Carl
CARMINA BURANA
80s  BBAL  Honeysucker; McFee
4,12,97  NYCO  Grasso, Daniecki, Hancock; Pallo
11,6,08  BSO  Ansellem, Ferguson, Gerhaher; Fruhbeck de Burgos

DIE KLUGE
70s AAO MS  Auclair
70s AAO MS  Auclair

Paulus, Stephen
THE POSTMAN ALWAYS RINGS TWICE
3,15,94  BLO  Winberg,Pomponi,Galbraith,Sullivan,Freeman,Rutkowski; Scott

SUMMER
8,31,99  BOC  Lattimore, Gurewich, Johnston, Cheek, Lau, Schowalter; Revzen

Pasatieri, Thomas
A MONTH IN THE COUNTRY
4,14,06  BU/SFA  Hoiseth,Reader,Arboit,Eiland,Woodin,U. Thomas,Leon,Hayden; Lumpkin

SIGNOR DELUSO
5,11,07  INECO MS&L  Reader,Nancarrow,Shukis,Williams,Whittlesey,Wright; Larson (pno.)
5,13,07  INECO MS&L  Reader,Nancarrow,Shukis,Williams,Whittlesey,Wright; Larson (pno.)

Pergolesi, Giovanni Battista
Stabat Mater
8,2,13  GLIM  Sierra, Roth Costanza  Danceers: Beasom,Fowler,Hines,Lindgren,O’Donnell,Parnicky,Peterson,Smith;
                     Scappucci

Pfitzner, Hans
PALESTRINA
7,26,97  ROL  Ziesack, Stene, Moser, Held, Welker, Begley, Vogel, Rose, Howell,
Leiferkus, Tear, Allen, Rolfe Johnson, Dean; Thielemann

Picker, Tobias
AN AMERICAN TRAGEDY
12,2,05  MET WP  Racette,Graham,Zajick,Larmore,Christy,Burden,Begley,Gunn,Bernstein; Conlon
8,9,14  GLIM  (Revised Version)  Isiguen, Cook, Schuman,Bowers,Curran,Bogdanov,Kapusta;Manahan

Pinkham, Daniel
GARDEN PARTY
6,5,03  BMOP/OB Browder, Harper, Conrad, Engebreth, Pearson; J. Finney
THE CASK OF AMONTILLADO
6,5,03  BMOP/BAM/OB WP Schneider, Conrad; J. Finney

Ponchielli, Amilcare
LA GIOCONDA
4,1,61  MET  Milanov, Rankin, Dunn, Baum, Merrill, Wildermann; Cleva
4,20,04  OONY  Millo, Kitic, Nadler, Giordani, Golesorkhi, Faria: Queler

Portman, Rachel
THE LITTLE PRINCE
2,17,05  BLO  Allison, Russell, Stuart, Cushing, Kohl, Anderson, Hutton, Huckle; Lord
Poulenc, Francis
LES MAMELLES DE TIRESIAS
12,27,82  MET  Malfitano,Kraft,Holloway,Ellis,Nimnicht,Frank,Castel; Levine

LES DIALOGUES DES CARMELITES
3,19,94  MET  Upshaw,Stratas,Elias,Forst,Murphy,Bachlund,Fiorito; Nagano
8,24,02 GLIM Kanyova,Evans,Castle,Redmon,Coburn,Collins,Gardner; Robertson
1,4,03  MET  Racette,Goerke,Palmer,Blythe,Murphy,Polenzani,Courtney; Conlon

LA VOIX HUMAINE
8,12,05  GLIM  Burton; Robertson
3,27.07  NEC  Hindrichs; Anderson-Collier, pno.

Prokofiev, Sergei
THE GAMBLER
3,27,01  MET  Guryakova,O Savova,Obraztsova,Galouzine,Alexashkin; Gergiev

THE LOVE FOR THREE ORANGES
11,5,00 NYCO Brett,Roark-Strummer,Troxell,Chama,Cordes,Strummer; Manahan

THE FIERY ANGEL
7,18,92  KIR  Gorchakova, Dyadkova, Alexeyev, Minzhilkiev, Pluzhnikov; Gergiev

BETROTHAL IN A MONASTERY
5,9,98  KIR  Trifonova, Terassova, Markova-Mikhailenko, Gergalov, Pluzhnikov,Vaneev; Gergiev

WAR AND PEACE
2,14,02  MET  Netrebko,Livengood,Obraztsoiva,Grigorian,Hvorostovsky;Gergiev

Puccini, Giacomo
EDGAR
4,13,08  OONY  Moore,Larmore,Giordani,  ;Queler

MANON LESCAUT
11,1,86  MET  Mitchell, Deng, Mauro, Schexnayder, Tajo, Velis; Rudel

LA BOHEME
2,15,58  MET  Albanese, Hurley, Bergonzi, Sereni, Harvuot, Scott; Schippers
12,30,65  MET  Tebaldi, Krall,, Konya, Sereni, Goodloe, Hines, Alvary; Cleva
6,4,89  BO  Tokody, Reese, Di Paolo, Chernov, Busterud, Langan; Caldwell
10,4,92  BLO  G Deng, Reaux, Fowler, Oswald, McNeil, Barrett, Bravo; Lord
3,16,96  NYCO  Armstrong, Charney, Portilla, Lynch, Goodsell, Flores; Duerr
4,13,96  MET  Gheorghiu, Mattila, Alagna, Shimell, Malis, Palatchi; Young
11,27,98  TCM  Bertini,Anderson,Ambrosio,Tirilli,Massa,Anastasov; Gagliardo
5,7,02  BLO  Foland,Turner Wilson, Brown,F Hernandez,Rozynko,Fields; Agler

TOSCA
3,15,58  MET  Stella, Tucker, Warren, Baccaloni, Scott, Franke; Mitropoulos
4,1,62  MET  Price, Tucker, MacNeil, Corena, Scott, Franke; Adler
4,16,63  MET/BOS  Tucci, Corelli, Colzani, Pechner, Scott, Velis; Varviso
3,22,64  MET  Tebaldi, Corelli, Gobbi, Corena, Diaz, Caruso; Cleva
3,25,65  MET  Callas, Tucker, Gobbi, Davidson, Harvuot, Velis; Cleva
11,9,68  MET  Nilsson, Raimondi, Bacquier, Corena; Molinari-Pradelli
3,23,85  MET  Behrens, Domingo, MacNeil, Tajo, Laciura; Sinopoli
10,22,96  BLO  Spacagna, Zhang, Doss, Sullivan, Kleyla, Saetre; Lord
8,1,98  GLIM  Johnson, De Nolfo, Bianchini, Elzinga, Maricle; Robertson
3,18,00  OONY  Johnson, Tanner,Delavan,Glavin,Palmer,Yule; Manahan
4,2,04  BLO  Daltirus, Pita, Laperierre, Conrad, Cushing, Kelley; Lockhart
10,3,09  MET  Mattila,Alvares,Gagnidze,Plishka,Pittsinger,Sorensen; Colaneri
7,31,10  GLIM  Lindstrom,Diegel,Lynch,Kderr,A. Sorensen,Rodriguez; Angus
11,12,11  BLO  Gardner,Torre,Garvin,T.S.Smith,Belov,Ferreira; Bisantz

MADAMA BUTTERFLY
3,29,58  MET  Stella, Roggero, Fernandi, Harvuot, de Paolis; Mitropoulos
2,3,62  MET  Tucci, Vanni, Bergonzi, Harvuot, Velis; Cleva
2,21,64  BO  Williams, Evans, Hayward, Maero, Lampi, Watson; Halasz
3,27,65  MET  Kirsten, Baldwin, Morell, Uppman, Franke, Scott; Schick
3,29,87  BO  Reese, Hatziano, Evans, Ludgin, Velasco, Howard; Caldwell
1,28,90  BO  Watanabe, Hatziano, Evans, Ludgin, Velasco; Caldwell
8,7,93 NYCO Hynes,Redmon,Brown,Kneebone,Green,Corteggiano;Keene
8,8,97  GLIM  Kabatu, Krause, Rojas, R Perry, Pfund, Maricle; Robertson
2,24,99  BSO  Delligatti, Cao, Lima, Gallo, Fouchecourt, Brainerd; Ozawa
3,4,99  CO  Zhu, Matthews, Rees Davis, A Powell, Johnson, Burks; Ashens
4,24,99  NYCO  Clayton,Honan-Carter,Portilla,Kneebone,Green; McMunn
10,8,00  BLO  G Deng,Shigematsu,Rohas,Maddalena,Kelley,Robinson;Lord
10,30,06  MET  Gallardo-Domas, Zifchak,Giordani,Croft; Fisch
11,3,06  BLO  Kaduce,Pineda,Brookhyser,Powers,Archuleta,DiBattista,Callas:Lockhart
11,7,12  BLO  Lee,O’Connor,Vania,Hurt,Colvin,Cushing; Bisantz
8,9,14  GLIM  Lee,Choi,Vania,Bogdanov,McEuen,Plumb; Colaneri 

LA FANCIULLA DEL WEST
30,30,61  MET  Kirsten, Roggero, Barioni, Guarrera, Flagello, Franke; Cleva
10,26,91  MET  Daniels, Kelly, Popov, Milnes, Cook, Laciura, Robbins; Slatkin
3,8,02  BAM  Chickering, Bauwens, Murray, Prokhorov, Nemeskal; Daniels
8,21,04  GLIM  Pulley, Arwady, Honeywell, Patriarco, Gardner, Reed, Nicholson; Robertson
11,19,04  OONY  Millo, Stewart, Tanner, Ferguson, Chingari, Gaertnure, Dobbs; Queler
1,8,11  MET  Voigt,Costa-Jackson,Giordani,Gallo,Gradus,Stevenson,D.Croft,Bernstein,Cokprinos,Mattsey; Luisotti  

IL TRITTICO
89             NOW  MS&L  S. Daniels;Merrill (pno)
89           NOW MS&L  S. Daniels;Merrill (pno)
9,29,02 NYCO Bravo,Kanyova,Ferri,Paris,Tanner,Osborn,Delavan;Monahan
              MET  Frittoli,Guleghina,Blythe,Licitra,Pons,

IL TABARRO
7/74  AAO MS  Phinney, Cash. Todd, Stevenson, Triplett;

LA RONDINE
4,1,03  BLO  Armstrong, Comeaux, Mathey, Cangelosi, Madelena; Lord
9,25,04  NYCO  Armstrong, Turner Wilson, Powers, Welborn, McIntosh: Lord
1,7,08  MET  Gheorghiu,Oropesa,Cambridge,Alagna,Brenciu,Ramey; Armiliato

TURANDOT
3,28,62  MET  Curtis-Verna, Albanese, Corelli, Wildermann, Marsh; Adler
11,26,66  MET  Valkki, Freni, Corelli, Flagello, Uppmann, Caruso; Mehta
11,18,83  BO  Marton,Reese,McCracken,Dworchak,Rensink,Hume;Caldwell
3,87  MET  Marton, Mitchell, Domingo, Plishka, Shexneyder, Cuenod; Levine
9,16,95 NYCO Stottler, Cincione, Lyon, Gong, E Perry, Yule; Ajmone-Marsan
3,20,00  TLD’E  Beckman, Chen, Doikov, Ponorski,Tinkov Dimitrov, Ivanov, Sarafov; Illick
11,17,00  MET Eaglen, Hong, O’Neill, Plishka, Fu, Fitch, Courtney; Armiliato
8,14,07  ON  Waite,Doner,Hayes,Hart,Carter,Hwang,Rodger,Pinkney; Butkot

Purcell, Henry
DIDO AND AENEAS
5, 7,98  MMD  Novacek, Brandes, Reisner, Maddalena, Anderson; Smith
4,20,02  MIT MS  Rosenberger-Shankar, Bolton, Wright, Sarwate; Cutter
10,14,05  H&H  Murrihy,Buck,Rentz-Moore,Larkin, N. Ford,Turner; Llewellyn

KING ARTHUR
3,16,08  NYCO  McMahon,Stober,Lawson,Davies,Sanders,Mobbs,Tall,Mark Morris Co.;Glover,Morris

THE FAIRY QUEEN
3,4,06  BB  Forsythe,K. Watson,Angel,Kelley,Kravitz; Pinsky (nar.); Pearlman

Rachmaninoff, Sergei
ALEKO
6,13,13  CLT  Nerkararyan,Byrne,Budris,Thomas,Prokhorov; Yankovskaya

Rameau, Jean-Philippe
HIPPOLYTE ET ARICIE
5,11,97  LAF  Massis,Vernet,James,Delunsch,Agnew,Berg,vdKamp;Christie

LES INDES GALANTES
5,7,11  BB  Forsythe, Paulin,Watson,Sheehan,Auchincloss,Thompson; Pearlman

ZOROASTRE
3,28,98 LAF Panzarella,Mechaly,Fouchecourt,Berg,Lecroart,Bazola;Christie

PLATEE
4,14,00  NYCO  Burton,Brandes,Yard,Fouchecourt,Deltre,Chellis; Beckwith
10,2,04  NYCO  Brandes, Saffer, Roderer, Fouchecourt, Nolen, DeLoach, Salmon; Beckwith

LES BORÉADES
6,15,03  LAF  Panzarella,Azzaretti,Agnew,Spence,Rivenq,Naouri,Bou;Christie
Ravel, Maurice
L’ENFANT ET LES SORTILEGES
12,27,82  MET  H. Harris, Jones, Robinson, Quivar, Nagy, Courtney; Levine
3,27,99  NYCO  Krull,Wood,Johnson,Honan-Carter,Wiper,Bobick; Manahan

L’HEURE ESPAGNOL
3,27,99  NYCO  Burton, Ollmann, Lankston, Trotter, Glavin; Manahan

Rimsky-Korsakov, Nicolai
THE TSAR’S BRIDE
10,15,08  OONY  Makarina,Borodina,Nioradze,Hill,Manucharyan,Markov,Nance; Queler
7,13,14  BOL  Alexyuk,Shilova,Matsey,Shulakov,Kasyanov,NaumenkoMostovoy; Rozhdestvensky

LEGEND OF THE INVISIBLE CITY OF KITEZH AND THE MAIDEN FEVRONIA
4,17,83  BO  Reese,Alberts,Nicholson,Velasco,Moulson,Gramm,Dworchak; Dove
3,5,95  KIR  Gorchakova, Dyadkova, Shaguch, Galuzin, Pluzhnikov, Bezzubenkov, Putilin, Morozov; Gergiev

MLADA
6,28,91 BOL Kasrashvili,Ananiashvili (dancer),Borisova,Zaremba,Nikolsky,Kulko;Stepanov

Rossi, Luigi
L’ORFEO
6,13,97  BEMF  Hargis,Sieden,Brandes,Pudwell, Hite,Opalach,Bennett; Holman
Rossini, Gioacchino
TANCREDI
11,23,97  OONY  Kasarova,O’Flynn,Wood,Poretsky; Breault,Boutros; Queler
10,27,09  OB  Podles,Forsythe,Avetisyan,G. Arroyo; Manucharyan,Kim; Rose  

L’ITALIANA IN ALGERI
1,11,86  MET  Merritt,Horne,Kesling,Alstedt,Monk,Montarsolo,Malas; Levine
6,12,92  SFO  Williams,Horne,Lopardo,Antoniozzi,Alaimo,Travis;Renzetti
8,9,97 GLIM  Mandelkorn,Pancella,Duke,Tarver,Maddalena,Glavin; Manahan
11,5,04  BLO  Stuart, Pancella, Brown, Brownlee, Lehamn, Owens; Williamson

IL TURCO IN ITALIA
6,26,70  GFO  Sciutti, Garcisanz, Benelli, Montarsolo, Esparza, Roux; Pritchard

LA DONNA DEL LAGO
4,1,07  NYCO  Pendatchanska,Vlasak Nolen,Smith,Banks,McPherson,Mobbs; Manahan

IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA
12,21,57  MET  Peters, Roggero, Valletti, Guarrera, Corena, Hines; Rudolf   (first opera performance)
2,1,63  BO  Dobbs, Alberts, Formichini, Sordello, Voketaitis, Gramm; McConathy
3,19,66  MET  Grist, Kriese, Shirley, Herlea, Corena, Siepi, Boucher; Varviso
6,13,92  SFO  von Stade, Racette, Lopez-Tanez, Black, Antoniozzi, Rose; Marin
1,17,94  BLO  Shigematsu, Larson, Groves, Patriarco, Wentzel, Corbeil; Lord
10,8,02  BLO  Lattimore, Baty, Brownlee, Phares, Hodges, Patton; Lord
3,16,12  BLO  Coburn,Christin,Tessier,Beyer,Condy,Cushing,Gerbrandt; Angus

LA GAZZETTA
4,9,13  NEC  Park,Cotter,Fjal,Dornier,Lee,Blaisdell,Albertson; N. Rescigno

OTELLO
1,17,07  OONY  Donose,Zifchak,Ford,McPherson,Tarver,Mobbs,Rivero,Lagundino; Queler

LA CENERENTOLA
1,31,75  AAO MS  Sacks,Roberts,Kingston,Stevenson,Honeysucker,Reinhart;Hess
2,2,75  AAO MS  Sacks,Roberts,Kingston,Stevenson,Honeysucker,Reinhart;Hess
6,3,88  NOW  MS&L  Zeller, Kritzman, Miller, Kurek, Stoneman, Beeman; Merrill (pno)
10,6.91  BLO  McCormick, Chmura, Matos, Francis, Woodward, Barrett; Lord
10,31,97  MET  Bartoli, Guyer, White, Vargas, Corbelli, Alaimo, Pertusi; Levine
7,31,09  GLIM  Boulianne,Manning-White,Mushegain,Tessier,Phares,Chama,Jeremiah; Colaneri 

LA GAZZA LADRA
7,17,99  CAR  Krull, Genaux, Fischer, Siebert, Albert, Kowalewski; Crutchfield

ARMIDA
4,17,96  OONY  Fleming,Fowler,Kunde,Breault,Dillon,Cokorinos,Chafin; Queler
4,27,10  MET Fleming,Brownlee,Osborn,Banks,van Rensburg,Volpe,Miller; Frizza

ERMIONE
4,17,04  NYCO  Pendatchanska, Ferri, Banks, Kunde, Shelton, Ruminski; Manahan

LA DONNA DEL LAGO
5,19,03  OONY  Swenson, Blythe, Skuce, Zeffiri, Fowler, Trejo, O‘Reilly,Grant; Queler

SEMIRAMIDE
2,5,65  BO  Sutherland, Horne, Steele, Montal, Rouleau, Hoekman; Bonynge
12,15,90  MET  Anderson, Horne, Shin, Olsen, Ramey, Cheek, Wells; Conlon

IL VIAGGIO A REIMS
9.19.99  NYCO  Dunleavy,Rasmussen,Tilling,Wolf,Glavin,Ely,Banks;Manahan

MOSE IN EGITTO
4,14,13  NYCO  Davies,Alkema,Righter,Fry,Tiggs,Bills, Caputo,Finkelstein; Ogren

LE COMTE ORY
7,25,93  GLIM  Simons,Vokes,Golden,Best,Kelly,Cokorinos,Evitts,Ruff; Beckwith
4/2/11  MET  Damrau,Di Donato,Resmark,Florez,Pertusi,Degout;Benini

GUILLAUME TELL
6,14,92  SFO  Vaness, Walker, Williams, Merritt, Noble, Wells, Rose; Runnicles

STABAT MATER
3,19,10  BSO  Shagimuratova, Coote, Cutler, Walker: Frühbeck de Burgos

Rudenstein, Roger
GRÂCE
6,22,04  OOE  Ryczek, Rentz-Moore, Turner, Wilkinson, Nackley, Whittlesey; Steele

Ruehr, Elena
TOUSSAINT BEFORE THE SPIRITS
6,10,03  BMOP/OB  Salters,Hite,Diggs,Buchanan,Olivera & Haynes (dancers);Rose

Rutter, John
MASS OF THE CHILDREN
1,26,13  CC  Guth,Thompson; K. Johnson

Saint-Saens, Camille
SAMSON ET DALILA
12,26,64  MET  Dalis, Thomas, Bacquier, Macurdy, Diaz, Nagy; Pretre
3,26,65  MET  Dunn, Vickers, Walker, Macurdy, Diaz, Nagy; Cleva
12,20,65  MET  Cvijic, Vickers, Walker, Giaiotti, Diaz, Nagy; Pretre
2,28,98  MET  Graves, Domingo, Leiferkus, Hawlata, Hels, Polenzani; Slatkin
10,16,98  MET  Graves, Domingo, Burchinal, Pape, Fink, Anthony; Levine
6,5,05  CPM  Livengood, Hayes, Candilis, Ames, Cushing, Kravitz, Blandy; Rink

Salieri, Antonio
FALSTAFF
11,15,74  AAO MS  Phinney, Gore, Roberts, Arnold, Hoffmeister, Triplett; Jones  American Primere Performance
11,17,74  AAO MS  Phinney, Gore, Roberts, Arnold, Hoffmeister, Triplett; Jones

Satie, Eric
SOCRATE
5,15,08  INECO  MS&L  H. Nicholson, Sheehan; Mastrototaro, Benavent (actors); Busby
5,16,08  INECO  MS&L  H. Nicholson, Sheehan; Mastrototaro, Benavent (actors); Busby

Saariaho, Kaija
EMILIE
7,21,12  LCF  Elizabeth Futral; John Kennedy

Scarlatti, Alessandro
THE TRIUMPH OF HONOR
9,74  NERO  MS  Holmes, Cox; Marshall

Schoenberg, Arnold
GURRELIEDER
2,23,05  BSO  Mattila,Hunt Lieberson,Botha,Groves,Kmentt,Dohmen; Levine

ERWARTUNG
2,4,89   MET  Norman; Levine 
3,27,11  NYCO  Thomson; Manahan

MOSES UND ARON
11,30,66  BO  Gramm, Lewis, Makas, Theyard, Trehy,Alberts; McConathy
2,20,99  MET  Tomlinson, Langridge, Welch, Polenzani, Stone, Koptchack; Levine

Schubert, Franz
ALFONSO UND ESTRELLA
2,1,03  EM  Pelletier, Urrey, Sharp, Maddelena, Sylvan, Freeberg; Smith

Schumann, Robert
GENOVEVA
4,2,05  EM  Pelletier, River,Urrey, Maddelena, Kravitz, Guttry: Smith

Shadle, Charles
COYOTE'S DINNER
11,30,01  MIT WP/MS  H. Nicholson, Lanier, Tsien, Archuleta, Lima,Wright, Cutter; F. Harris

A QUESTION OF LOVE
9,2,04  INECO WP MS&L  Nancarrow, Eison, McStoots, Demarest, Whittlesey; Busby (pno.)
9,4,04  INECO MS&L  Nancarrow, Eison, McStoots, Demarest, Whittlesey; Busby (pno.)
9,19,04  INECO  MS&L  Nancarrow, Eison, McStoots, Demarest, Whittlesey; Busby (pno.)

A LAST GOODBYE
5,15,08  INECO  WP  MS&L  Fuller, McStoots,Bawens,Whittlesey; Busby
5,16,08  INECO  MS&L  Fuller,McStoots,Bauwens,Whittlesey; Busby

Shchedrin, Rodion
DEAD SOULS
3,16,88  BO  Reese, Rawlins, Alberts, Maslennikov, Morosov, Velasco; Khahidze

Shore, Dan
ANNE HUTCHINSON
1,24,14  INECO MS&L Dry,Bauwens,McStoots,Kravitz,Soper,McFerrin; Jones
1.25.14  INECO MS&L Dry,Bauwens,McStoots,Kravitz,Soper,McFerrin; Jones
1,26,14  INECO MS&L Dry,Bauwens,McStoots,Kravitz,Soper,McFerrin; Jones

Schwartz, Stephen
SÉANCE ON A WET AFTERNOON
5,1,11  Flanagan,Moore,Shaulis,Gray, Josephson,Boykin; Manahan

Shostakovich, Dimitri
THE NOSE
2,27,09  OB  Karapetian,Avetisyan,Dudochkin,Blaisdell,Kelley,Manucharyan,Salters,Matorin,Belov; Rose
3,13,10  MET  Morley,Waite,Dever,Szot,Skorokhodov,Popov,Ognovenko,Courtney,Buzzubenkov; Gergiev

LADY MACBETH OF MTSENSK
12,10,94  MET Ewing,Livengood,Galouzine,Baker,Koptchak,Ognovenko; Conlon
3,25,00 MET Malfitano,Livengood,Galouzine,Baker,Koptchak,Ognovenko;Gergiev
11,29,14  MET  Westbroek,Volkova,Jobanovich,Kotcherga,Very,OgnovenkoKolelishveli; Conlon

Smetana, Bedrich
THE BARTERED BRIDE
5,5,09  OB  Aylmer,Pechstein.Milieka,Heaton, Miller,Jameson,Kelley,Maddelena,Kravitz,Thorpe; Rose

Smith, Robert Edward
A PLACE OF BEAUTY   Libretto by WAFregosi and FBell
5,14,11  INECO  MS&L  Kilduff,Baty,Guttry,Soper,Bauwens,Atti,Viña; Feltner
5,15,11  INECO  MS&L  Kilduff,Baty,Guttry,Soper,Bauwens,Atti,Viña; Feltner

Sousa, John Philip
THE GLASSBLOWERS
8,13,00  GLIM  Kanyova, Dudley, Maloney, Lentz, Whitehouse, Kaiser;  De Main
4,28,02  NYCO  Christy, Dudley, Maloney, Lentz, Whitehouse, Kaiser: Sheffer

Strauss, Johann
DIE FLERDEMAUS
Late 70s  BSOC  MS
5,6,03  BLO  Shirvis,Tannehill,D.Byrne,Osborn,Lehman,Torre,Sullivan,Epstein; Affron
1,11,14  MET  Phillips,Archibald,Roth Costanzo,Maltman,Fabiano,Szot,Carfizzi; Fischer

Strauss, Richard
SALOME
1,28,66  MET  Nilsson, Dalis, Casei, Liebl, Cassel, Shirley; Bohm
3,11,89  MET  Marton, Dernesch, Boozer, Clark, Weikl, Baker; Janowsky
1,18,97  SFO  Huffstodt, Forst, Cao, Cochran, Weilkl, Streit, Sumegi; Weikert
8,12,00  GLIM Byrne,Redmon,Piques Eddy,Riegel,Barth,Fennell; Robertson
1,30,01  BLO  Lister, Ziegler, K Martin, Peterson, Robertson, Corman; Lord
3,15,04  MET  Mattila, Diadkova, Goeldner, Glassman, Dohmen, Polenzani; Gergiev

ELEKTRA
12,7,87 BSO/Dress R.  Behrens,Secunde,Ludwig,King,Matthews; Ozawa
4,18,92 MET  Daner, Voigt, Rysanek, King, Rootering, Perry; Levine
2,19,99  MET  Schnaut, Voigt, Schwarz, Riegel, Pederson, Courtney; Levine
5,10,02  MET  Polaski, Mattila, Lipovsek, Neumann, Held, Courtnay; Levine

DER ROSENKAVALIER
Date?  MET  Crespin, Topper, Rothenberger, Elias, Edelmann; Maazel
6,3,69  MET  Crespin, Elias, Raskin, Love, Edelmann, Meredith; Allers
8,5,70  BSO  Watson, Topper, Hallstein,Wewezow, Bohme, Imdahl; Kleiber
6,10.83  MET/BOS  Soderstrom,von Stade,Battle,Haugland,Meredith;Levine
4,16,89  BO  Jones, Wallis, Ommerele, Curtis, Wildermann, Ludgin; Scott
4,6,96  NYCO  Mabbs,Golden,Shirvis,Heldman, Fleck,Powell,Green; Sander

ARIADNE AUF NAXOS
12,29,62  MET  Rysanek, d’Angelo, Meyer, Thomas, Cassel; Bohm
4,18,64  MET/BOS  della Casa, d’Angelo, Miller, Thomas, Cassel; Varviso
9,26,87  MET  Norman, Battle, Troyanos, Frey, Prey, Dickson, Cole; Levine
1,20,91  BLO  Voigt, Mills, Jepson, Rampy, Krueger, Woodward; J Rescigno
3,27,93  MET  Norman, Dahl. Mentzer, Moser, Stewart, Oswald, Laciura; Marin
8,1,94  GLIM  Smith,Gonzalez,Hellekant,Glassman,Evitts,Appelgren; Robertson
4,17,01  MET  Voigt,Petrova,Mentzer, Margison,Brendel,Oswald, Clark; Levine
3,19,19  BLO  Owens,Gilmore,Kulczak,Jovanovich,Gardner,Blumberg,Ahn; Nielsen
8,8,14  GLIM   

DIE FRAU OHNE SCHATTEN
12,13,01  MET  Voigt, Schnaut, Runkel, Bunnell, Moser, Brendel, Schulte; Thielemann
11,29,03  MET  Voigt,Stottler,Henschel,Bunnell,Murray,Brendel,Delavan; Auguin
11,23,13  MET  Schwanewilms,Goerke,Komlos,Krtl.Reuter,Fink; Jurowski

DIE AGYPTISCHE HELENA
4,7,07  MET  Voigt,Damrau,Grove,Harmer,Kulczak,Kerl,Brendel,Sorenson; Luisi

INTERMEZZO
4,24,99  NYCO  Flanigan, Garver, Creek, Hancock, Chellis, Peterson; Manahan
10,31,10  NYCO  Dunleavy,Goonetilleke,Tiller,Pallesen,Bidlack,Werner,Opalach; Manahan

ARABELLA
10,29,94  MET  Te Kanawa, McLaughlin, Dernesch, Dessay, Brendel, McIntyre,
            Kuebler, Josephson, Robbins; Thielemann
12,3,01  MET  Fleming, Bonney,Forst, Aikin, Ketelsen, Halfvarson, Very, Pomponi,
            Robbins; Eschenbach

DAPHNE
9,25,04  NYCO  Futral, Ferri, Honeywell, Chafin, Avey; Manahan

CAPRICCIO
1,16,98  MET  Te Kanawa,Harries,Kuebler,Keenlyside,Rootering,Brendel,Bottone; A Davis
9,10,05  NYCO  P. Armstrong,Powell,Ulrich,MacPherson,Halvarson,Mosley,Banks; Manahan

Steffani, Agostino
NIOBE, REGINA DI TEBE
6,15,11  BEMF  Forsythe,van Doren,Jaroussky,Balzer,Skelton,Lemos,Stephens; O’Dette & Stubbs

Stravinsky, Igor
OEDIPUS REX
12,81  MET  Troyanos, Cassilly, Mazura, Macurdy, Anthony; Dowell; Levine
                        and (along with LE SACRE DU PRINTEMPS)
10,4,03  MET  Blythe, Gambill, Banks, Nikitin, Halvarson; Bosco; Gergiev
1,6,11  BOS  de Young, Thomas, Dohmen, Aceto, Plenk, Langella; Levine

LE ROSSIGNOL
12,81  MET  Bradley(Makarova),Catania,Chookasian,Creech(Dowell),Meredith;Levine
10,4,03  MET  Trifonova(Kent),Zifchak,White,Banks(Woetzel),Robbins,Devlin;Gergiev

THE RAKE’S PROGRESS
1,17,98  MET  Upshaw, Blythe, Shaulis, Hadley, Ramey, Pittsinger, Siena; Levine
4,19,03  MET  Upshaw, Blythe, Shaulis, Groves, Ramey, Peterson, Nuzzo; Levine

Sullivan, Sir Arthur with Gilbert, W.S.
THE PIRATES OF PENZANCE
PAPP  Peyton, Bagwell, Noone, Leyden, Ainsley, Belushi; Fanuele
GLIM

THE MIKADO
11,29,62  D’OC  Toye, Knight, Round, Reed, Skitch, Sandford, D Adams; Godfrey
3,20,99  HTC  Danvers, Bagwell, van Hoven, Paulsen, Javore, J Adams; Coleman

PATIENCE
8,20,04  GLIM  S. Coburn, Chigas, Castle, Lentz, Burdette, Gardner; Bisantz  

IOLANTHE
1970s  D’OC  Reed, Shovelton, Adams; Nash
7,9,02  AO  Moran, Gunn, McGregor, Livermore, Brunsdon, Dawes; Bonynge

THE GONDOLIERS
11,24,00  BAM  Mongiardo,Janelle,Lemley,Bauwens,Lambert,Conrad; Wachner

YEOMEN OF THE GUARD
8,6,95  GLIM  Hansen, Krull, Senter, Powell, Paul, Ruff, Sokol, Wilborn; Keltner

Szymanowski, Karol
KING ROGER
7,31,08  BARD  Hossa,Marciniec,Szlenkier,Maciejowski,Kruszewski,Bukalski; Botstein

Tan Dun
MARCO POLO
11,8,97  NYCO  Abraham, Tucker, Botti, Klein, Chen, Nelman, Bryant; Tan

THE FIRST EMPEROR
1,9,06  MET  Futral,Mentzer,deYoung,Domingo,Groves,Tian,Fu; Tan Dun

Tchaikovsky, Piotr Ilich
YEVGENI ONEGIN
12,19,92  MET  Freni,Svenden, Elias, Leiferkus,Hadley,Ghiaurov,Laciura; Ozawa
4,19,97  MET  Gorchakova,Tarasova,Arkhipova,Farina, Chernov, Ognovenko,Senechal; Pappano
4,1,05  BLO  Kanyova,Batton,Byrne, Gayer,Sorenson,Ulrich,Cheek,Kewlley; Lord
2,17,07  MET  Fleming,Zaremba,Volkova,Shevchenko,Hvorostovsky,Vargas,Aleksashkin,Fouchecourt; Nadler
11,23,13  MET  Poplavskaya,Maximovna,Zaremba,Diadkova,Kmatter, Villazon,Kocan; Vedernikov

MAZEPPA
3,25,06  MET  Guryakova,Savova,Balashov,Glassman,Putilin,Burchuladze,Sedov;Gergiev

PIKOVAYA DAMA
12,28,65  MET  Stratas, Grillo, Thebon, McCracken, Milnes, Meredith; Schippers
7,11,92  KIR  Gorchakova,Borodina,Filatova,Galuzin,Gergalov,Alexeyev;Gergiev
12,30,95  MET  Guleghina, Svenden, Rysanek, Grigorian, Hvorostovsky; Gergiev
3,26,99  MET Gorchakova,Borodina,Soderstrom,Domingo,Hvorostovsky;Gergiev

Tesori, Jeanine
A BLIZARD ON MARBLEHEAD NECK
8,7,11  GLIM  Schuman,C. Gilfrey,Foley Davis,Russell,D. Pittsinger,Bogdanov,Gwaltney; Tesori

Thomson, Virgil
THE MOTHER OF US ALL
2,27,76 AAO MS  Phinney,Walters,Kelley,Rivera,Stevenson,Honeysucker;Roberts
2,29,76 AAO MS  Phinney,Walters,Kelley,Rivera,Stevenson,Honeysucker;Roberts
8,1,98  Glim  Johnston, Venditti, Manley, Lentz, Elzinga, Gradus; Robertson

Thomas, Ambroise
MIGNON
4,7,05  OONY  Blythe,Gutierrez,Aldrich,Giordano,Ferguson,Relyea; Queler

HAMLET
3,27,10  MET  Petersen,Larmore,Keenlyside,Spence,Morris, Pittsinger,Plenk; Langr
ée

Tippett, Sir Michael
THE MIDSUMMER MARRIAGE
10,2,93 NYCO Warren,Futral,Bower-Kreitzer,McNeil,Opalach,Cresswell;Colaneri

Torke, Michael
STRAWBERRY FIELDS 
8,14,99  GLIM  Castle, Lloyd, LeMay, Lentz, Hancock, Cook, Ihasz; Robertson

Turnage, Mark-Anthony
ANNA NICOLE
9,19,13  NTCO  Miller,Bickley,Testa,ojanowski,Brubaker,Gilfrey,Troxell,Reese&Barasch; Sloane

Ullmann, Viktor
THE EMPEROR OF ATLANTIS, OR DEATH QUITS
2,6,11  BLO  Van Eyck,Skemp,Burdette,Mac Master,Wilkowske,Ahn; Lipsitt

Vaughan Williams, Ralph
RIDERS TO THE SEA
2,14,74  AAO  MS  Alberts, Todd, Brittain, Aubin, Dooley; Wayland
2,16,74  AAO  MS  Alberts, Todd, Brittain, Aubin, Dooley; Wayland
3,7,09  INECO  MS&L  Dry, Matthews, Merrill, Sheehan; Hampton
3,8,09  INECO  MS&L  Dry, Matthews, Merrill, Sheehan; Hampton

SERANADE TO MUSIC  (see Beethoven, Mahler)
9,23,62  NYP  Addison,Amara,Farrell,Verrett-Carter,Tourel,Chookasian,Bressler,Tucker,
            Vickers,Bell,Flagello,London; Bernstein

Verdi, Giuseppe
UN GIORNO DI REGNO
Late 70s  BSOC
8,2,13  GLIM  Costa-Jackson,Echols,Lawrence,O’Halloran,Hardy,Penning; Colaneri

NABUCCO
10,25,97  CLO  Guleghina, Redmon, Denniston, Agache, Ramey; Bartoletti
3,8,01  MET  Guleghina,White, Casanova, Pons, Ramey, Morscheck; Levine

I LOMBARDI ALLA PRIMA CROCIATA
12,11,93 MET  Flanigan,Shaulis,Pavarotti,Beccaria,Ramey,Tian,Wells; Levine

ERNANI
4,6,97  OONY  Anderson,Bishop,Margison,Guelfi,Plishka; Queler
3,29,08   MET  Radvanovsky,White,Giordani,Hampson,Furlanetto,Miller,Smith: R.Abbado
5,6,08  OB  Quintilliani,Karapetian,Villa,Stearns,Kim,Schneider,O’Toole; Rose

GIOVANNA D’ARCO
5,8,96  OONY  Anderson, Grigorian, Guelfi, Owens, Moore; Queler

I MASNADIERI
3,7,99  OONY  Wolf, Nagore, Hvorostovsky, Plishka, Konstantinov; Queler

IL CORSARO
3,21,04  OONY  Potenza, Dragoni, Casanova, Liao, Ballard, Lagundino: Queler

LA BATTAGLIA DI LEGNANO
11,13,01 OONY Stoyanova,Wood,Casanova,Guelfi,Kowaljow,Grant; Queler

ATTILA
3,16,96  NYCO Stottler,Brown,West,Delavan,Corteggiano; Ajmone-Marsan
4.23.03  OONY  Flanigan, Casanova, Ramey, Liao, Grant, Sorenson; Queler
3,27,10  MET  Urmana,Vargas,Abdrazakov,Vassallo,R. Thomas,Ramey; Armiliato

MACBETH
3,24,62  MET  Rysanek, Ordassy, Bergonzi, Colzani, Tozzi, Olvis; Rosenstock
9,14,97  NYCO  Flanigan, McBride, Delavan, Cox, Portilla, Bowers; Manahan
10,14,01  NYCO  Flanigan, Coffin, Fink, Borowski, Corman, Piper; Manahan
11,3,07  MET  Guleghina,Blanke-Briggs,Pittas,Lucic,Relyea,Thomas; Levine
11,11,11  BLO  Scott,Trainor,Crawley,Sutin,Stokes,Irvin,Cushing; Angus
10,11,14  MET  Netrebko,Waite,Lucic,Calleja,Pape,Baetege,Bernstein;Courtney,Luisi

JERUSALEM
2,8,98  OONY Valayre, Ikia-Purdy, Simpson, Cokorinos, Clement, Faria; Queler

STIFFELIO
11,6,93  MET  Sweet,Lattimore,Domingo,Riberi,Lormi,Plishka,Anthony; Levine

LUISA MILLER
11,3,01  MET  Mescheriakova, Graves, Zifchak, Shicoff, Putilin, Tian, Ens; Levine
4,30,04  OB  Quintiliani, Mitchell-Velasco, Manucharyan, Honeysucker, Toliver,Cole; Rose

RIGOLETTO
3,21,92  MET  Swenson, White, Leech, Quilico, Koptchak, Courtney; Santi
10,25,94  BLO  Labelle, Janelle, Valdes, Fu, Wentzel, Anderson; Spano
12,3,98  CO  Mykytenko, Matthews, Klein, Rucker, Goldstein, Burks; Waters
8,15,99  GLIM  Bouras,Aldrich, R Hernandez,Delevan,McCrory,Paul; Manahan
4,27,13  MET  Oropesa,Fabiola Herrera,Grigolo,Gagnidze,Iori,Mattsey; Armiliato
3,19,14  BLO  Sierra,Babcock,Sledge,Mayes,Robinson,Kravitz,Cushing; Franklin

IL TROVATORE
12,26,63  MET  Malagrida, Gorr, Martin, Tucker, Merrill, Diakov; Schippers
6,6,69  MET  Tucci, Dalis, Ordassy, McCracken, Milnes, Macurdy; Franchi
1,25,87  BO  Evstatieva,Toczyska,Hicks,Sebastian,Boyagian, Wells; Caldwell
12,7,00  MET  Mescheriakova, Zajick, Shaulis, Shicoff, Frontali, Kavrakos; Rizzi
3,20,09  MET  Radvanovsky,D’Intino,Zifchak,Alvarez,Hvorostovsky,Youn; Noseda

LA TRAVIATA
1961  QC  Postrel;  ?(pno.)
2,10,62  MET  Tucci, Wall, Formichini, Guarrera, Marsh, Carelli; Strasfogel
11,28,87  MET  Tomowa-Sintow, Bybee, Rosenshein, Milnes, Eckhoff; Fulton
5,18,88  BO  Lamy, R. Freni,Velasco,Brandstetter,Saylor,Kott,Crist; Caldwell
2,10,90  MET  Mims, Bybee, Kraus, Coni, Hartman, Fracker, Cokorinos; Veltri
4,16,95  NYCO Krovytska,Wood,Drews,Otey,Delavan,Sorensen; Abel
11,20,98  BLO  Labelle, Fuller, Rojas, Vasquez, Kleyla, Kelley, De Loach; Lord
12,4,98  MET  Racette,Ziegler, Alvarez,Fu,Courtney,Stevenson,Del Carlo;Levine
10,25,03  MET  Fleming,Perez, Villazon,Hvorostovsky,Courtney,Stevenson,Nadler
4,6,06  BLO  Kuznetsova,Chigas, Sorenson,Westmen,Maddalena,Kravitz,Cushing: Lord
11,9,08  GSO  Karapetian,de la Guardia, Tiranno,James,Wilson,Ballard,Salvi; Lauriat
8,1,09  GLIM  Dunleavy,Forrester,MacPherson,MacKenzie,Krzankowski,Kravitz; Agrest
1,7,11  MET  Poplavskaya,Zifchak,Polenzani,Dobber,Sterns,Scully,Roni; Noseda
10,15,14  BLO  Mataniovic,Basler,Hauge,Wade Lee,Hurt,Kravitz,Cushing,Jurgens; Fagen

I VESPRI SICILIANI
12,11,04  MET  Radvanovsky, Bunnell, Casanova, Nucci, Volpe, Ramey; Chaslin

UN BALLO IN MASCHERA
3,17,62  MET  Rysanek, Rothenberger, Madeira, Bergonzi, Merrill; Santi
4,15,68  MET  Arroyo, Clements, Rankin, Konya, Merrill, Alvary; Schippers
10,10,92  MET  Millo, Murphy, Schemtchuk, Leech, Pons, Cook, Wells; Fiore
4,20,01  BAM  Chickering,Mileika, Chritton, Bauwens, Honeysucker; Daniels
3,30,07  BLO  Dimitriu,Stober,Maultsby,Gavin,Chen,Cushing,M. Callas; Lord
11,24,12  MET  Radvanovsky,Kim,Zajick,Alvarez,Hvorostovsky,Miller,Crawford; Luisi    

SIMON BOCCANEGRA
2,18,61  MET  Tebaldi, Tucker, Guarrera, Tozzi, Flagello, Scott; Verchi
1,30,65  MET  Tebaldi, Shirley, Colzani, Hines, Diaz, Scott; Cleva
11,5,83  BCO  Lamy, Puzzo, Smith, Albert, Holleman, Maher; Stockton
12,22,84  MET  Millo, Upshaw, Moldoveanu, Milnes, Plishka, Clark; Levine
3,11,95  MET  Millo, Olson, Domingo,Chernov,Scandiuzzi,Pola,Tian; Levine
2,3,09  BSO  Frittoli, Giordani, van Dam, Aceto, N. Alaimo, Bernstein, Sorenson,; Levine

LA FORZA DEL DESTINO
12,30,61  MET  Farrell, Vanni, Tucker, Merrill, Hines, Corena, Sgarro; Schick
12,21,64  MET  Kabaivanska, Grillo, Bergonzi, Herlea, Giaiotti, Corena; Santi
3,24,84  MET  Price, Jones, Giacomini, Nucci, Giaiotti, Fissore, Laciura; Levine
4,5,96  MET  Voigt, Scalchi, Larin, Chernov, Scandiuzzi, Pola, Seneschal; Levine

DON CARLO
4,15,61  MET  Curtis-Verna, Dalis, Wall, Corelli, Sereni, Hines, Uhde; Verchi
11,9.68  MET  Orlandi,Verrett,Forst,Tucker,Merrill,Ghiaurov,Talvela;Abbado
4,21,84  MET  Caballe,Verrett,Kesling, Cianella,Bruson,Plishka, Hines; Levine
8,89  KO  Dobronravova, Kocher, Semenyenko, Fedotov, Ponomarenko, Pyvovarov,Yernei; nn
10,9,01  BLO  Thomas, Redmon, Pineda, Furlan, Laperierre, Doss, Patton; Lord
12,11,10  MET  Poplavskaya,Smirnova,Claire,Alagna,Keenlyside,Furlanetto,Halfvarson; Nézet-Séguin

AIDA
11,26,60  MET  Rysanek, Simionato, Fernandi, Colzani, Siepi, Sgarro; Verchi
12,30,63  MET  Price, Gorr, Labo, London, Gaiotti, Diaz; Adler
1,1,68  MET  Tucci, Cernei, Labo, Milnes, Giaiotti, Plishka; Schippers
1,21,89  MET  Mitchell, Toczyska, Popov, Fondary, Plishka, Dupont; Badea
3,5,89  BO  Verrett, Hatziano, Bonanome, Arnold, Tumanyan, Crist; Caldwell
11,16,99  BLO  McMillan, Riadtchikova, Furlan, Ellis, Patton, Robinson; Lord
8,11,12  GLIM  M. Johnson,Karanis,Green, N. Stewart,Owens,Barron,Gay; Abbassi

REQUIEM
3,28,64  MET  Price, Elias, Bergonzi, Siepi; Solti 
8,19,67  BSO/TW  Arroyo, Troyanos, Molese, Flagello; Leinsdorf
5,18,85  MC  Bruce, Nicholson, Fiaco, Bell; Lannom
3,23,86  DCS  Philibosian, Livengood, Tomasiewicz, Kleyla; Jones
4,22,94  MIT  Labelle, Westbrook-Geha, Evans, Aliapoulios; Oliver

OTELLO
4,19,63  MET/BOS  Tucci, Dunn, McCracken, Colzani, Wildermann; Cleva
12,29,64  MET  Tebaldi, Martin, Uzonov, Merrill, Ferrin, Franke; Adler
2,24,67  BO  Tebaldi, Cole, Heater, Vinay, West, Theyard; McConathy
4,26,72 MET/BOS  Zylis-Gara,Love, McCracken,Milnes,Plishka; Molinari-Pradelli
4,2,94  MET  Vaness, Bunnell, Domingo, Leiferkus, Plishka, R Croft; Gergiev
3,19,97  CO  Zhu, Fripp, Villa, Rucker, Densen, Olson, Cafiero; Waters
10,2,99  MET  Frittoli,Bunnell,Domingo,Morris,Plishka,Streit,Anthony;Levine
5,3,00  OONY  Esperian, Kitic, Bergonzi/Barasorda, Gazale, Plishka;Queler
6,4,00  CPM  Ferrante, Forrester, Glassman,Honeysucker,Kamp,Evans; Rink

FALSTAFF
3,35,64  MET  Tucci, Raskin, Elias, Resnik, Evans, Sereni, Alva; Bernstein
1,23,65  MET  Tucci, Raskin, Miller, Resnik, Evans, Sereni, Shirley; Rosenstock
3,24,66  MET  Kabaivanska, Raskin, Chookasian, Colzani, Guarrera; Rosenstock
5,75  BSOC MS  Nicholson
11,19,85  MET  Neblett, Blegen, Dubinbaum, Cossotto, Taddei, Ellis, Tajo; Levine
1,16,96  BLO  South,Rojas,Dillard,Elias, Evitts, Honeysucker, Funk, Clement; Lord
9,21,96  NYCO  Helton, Johnson, Wood, Dunn, Milnes, Delavan; Ajmone-Marsan
7,31,98  GLIM  Burton, Miller, Patrick, Lerner, Delavan, Powell, Gradus; Manahan
3,21,02  MET  Mescheriakova, Tilling, Mentzer, Blythe, Terfel, Croft, Turay; Levine
1,11,14  MET  Meade,Oropesa,Cano,Blythe,Maestri,Vessallo,Fanale ;Levine

Vivaldi, Antonio
JUDITHA TRIUMPHANS
3,31,07  BB  McMahon Quintero,Pancella, Forsythe,Niederloh; Pearlman

Wagner, Richard
DAS LIEBESVERBOT
8,2,08  GLIM  Waite,Harrison,Skuce,Petrus, Boyce,MacPherson,Cox,Glavin,Schnaible; Rovaris

RIENZI
1,29,12  OONY  Matos,Chauvet,Duncan-Brown,Storey,Winell,Horst,Rivera,Cedei; Queler
9/15/13  OO  Matos,Wray,English,Benedikt,Irminter,Kravitz,Salters,Bremner,Hioneysucker; Rose

DER FLIEGENDE HOLLANDER
2,12,70  MET  Rysanek, Chookasian, Nagy, Stewart, Tozzi, Anthony; Bohm
8,10,70  BF  Jones, von Ilosvay, Kollo, McIntyre, Talvela, Paskuda; Varviso
1,20,90  MET  Martin, Bean, Baker, Morris, Macurdy, Booth; Runnicles
4,2,94  MET  Behrens, Kelly, Konig, Morris, Rootering, Groves; Michael
2,20,00 SO  Phillips, M Wood, Studebaker, Baylon, Jones, Reid; DeRenzi
12,16,00  MET  Stemme,Grove,Wagenfuhrer,Morris,Rootering,Polenzani;Gergiev
9,15,01  NYCO  Anthony, Capriotti, Tanner, Delavan, Langan, Piper; Manahan
3,15,04  BSO  Voigt, Bunnell, Eberz, Uusitalo, Petrenko, Groves: Levine
5,1,13  BLO  Oakes,McMahon,Quintero,Shelton,Walker,Schneider,Frank; Angus
8,4,13  GLIM  Moore,Nansteel,Hunter Morris,McKinney,Bielamowicz,Volpe; Keenan

TANNHAUSER
3,26,66  MET  Nilsson, Pracht, Nuotio, Stewart, Macurdy, Sergi; Rosenstock
12,28,82  MET  Meier, Troyanos, Cassilly, Monk, Hubner, Jenkins; Levine
8,19,95  BF  Kiberg, Sippola, Neumann, Schulte, Sotin, Brunner; Runnicles

LOHENGRIN
11,11,61  MET  Bjoner, Dalis, Konya, Cassel, Hines, Mittelmann; Rosenstock
12,29,66  MET  Bjoner, Ludwig, Konya, Cassel, Macurdy, Milnes; Bohm
11,13,84  MET  Tomowa-Sintow, Marton, Domingo, Nentwig, Haugland; Levine
3,28,98  MET  Voigt, Polaski, Heppner, Ketelsen, Halfvarson, Schulte; Levine
5,7,06  MET  Mattila, de Vol, Vogt, Fink, Pape, Schulte; Auguin

DAS RHEINGOLD
8,13,70  BF CRC  Martin, Hoffgen, Esser, Adam, Neidlinger, Paskuda; Stein
7,82  BLO CRC  Walters, Dry, Parly , Roloff, Brumitt, D Thomas, Elvins; Balme
11,1,88  MET  Schwarz, Svenden, Jerusalem, Sotin, Mazura, Hiesterman; Levine
22,8,95  BF CRC  Schwarz,Svenden,Jerusalem,Tomlinson,Wlaschiha,Jung;Levine
3,25,00  MET CRC  Schwarz,Svenden,Langridge,Morris,Wlaschiha,Clark;Levine
4,22,04  MET  Naef, Zaremba, Langridge, Morris, Fink, Cangelosi; Levine
4,11,05  CLO  CRC  Diadkova,Grove,Bottone,Morris,Bryjak,Petersen: A. Davis
8,15,05  SEA  CRC  Blythe,Podles,Kazares,Grimsley,Fink,Harper; Spano
7,13,07  KIR  CRC  Diadkova,T. Borodina,Bulycheva,Gorshkov,Tanovitsky,Putilin,Popov; Gergiev
4.2,11  MET  Blythe,Bardon,Bezuyen,Terfel,Owens,D.Croft,Siegel; Luisi

DIE WALKURE
8,14,70  BF CRC  Lindholm, Jones, Reynolds, Brilioth, Adam, Ridderbusch; Stein
7, 82  BLO  CRC  Jensen, Ishacar, Walters, Thomaselli, Roloff, Elvins; Balme
3,19,88  MET  Behrens, Rysanek, Meier, Hofmann, Adam, Haugland; Levine
1,5,92  BSO  Act 1 Only  Altmeyer, Lakes, Plishka; Haitink
8,23,95  BF CRC  Polaski, Kiberg, Schwarz, Domingo, Tomlinson, Sotin; Levine
4,1,00  MET CRC  Eaglen, Voigt, Schwarz, Domingo, Morris, Halfvarson; Levine
4,12,04  MET  Eaglen, Voigt, Naef, Domingo, Morris, Salminen; Levine
4,12,05  CLO  CRC  Eaglen,DeYoung,Diadkova,Domingo,Morris,Halvarson; A. Davis
8,16,05  SEA  CRC  Eaglen,Wray,Blythe,Berkeley-Steele,Grimsley,Milling; Spano
7,14,07  KIR CRC  Sergeeva,Khudoley,Diadkova,Balashov,Tanovitsky,Bezzubenkov:Gergiev
4,25,11  MET  Voigt,Westbroek,Blythe,Kaufmann,Terfel,Koenig; Levine

SIEGFRIED
8,16,70  BF  CRC  Lindholm, Hoffgen, Cox, Paskuda, Adam, Neidlinger; Stein
7,82  BLO  CRC  Jensen, Dry, Parly, D Thomas, Roloff, Elvins; Balme
2,20,88  MET  Behrens, Gjevang, Kramer, Hiestermann, McIntyre, Mazura; Levine
8,25,95  BF CRC  Polaski, Svenden, Schmidt, Jung, Tomlinson, Wlaschiha; Levine
4,15,00  MET CRC Eaglen, Svenden, Andersen, Clark, Morris, Wlaschiha; Levine
4,14,05  CLO  CRC  Eaglen,Grove,Treleaven,Cangelosi,Morris,Bryjak; A. Davis
8,18,05  SEA  CRC  Eaglen,Podles,Woodrow,Harper,Grimsley,Fink; Spano
7,20,07  KIR CRC  Sergeeva,Bulycheva,Kalagina,Zakhozhaev,Gorshov,Tanovitsky;Gergiev
11,5,11  MET  Voigt,Bardon,Erdmann,Hunter Morris,Siegel,Terfel,Konig,Owens; Luisi

GOTTERDAMMERUNG
8,18,70  BF CRC  Lindholm, Martin, Reynolds, Cox, Bailey, Ridderbusch; Stein
7,82  BLO  CRC  Jensen, Walters, Ishacar, Dry, Parly, Honeysucker, Elvins; Balme
4,29,94 BSO Act 3 Only  Eaglen,Wray,West,Kesling,Kollo,Roloff,Kang; Haitink
8,27,95  BF CRC  Polaski,Schwarz,Linden,Schmidt,Struckman,Halfvarson; Levine
5,10,97  MET  Behrens, Schwarz, Plette, Jerusalem, Held, Halfvarson; Levine
4,22,00  MET CRC Eaglen,Palmer,Radvanovsky,Andersen,Held,Halfvarson;Levine
4,16,05  CLO  CRC  Eaglen, DeYoung,Wilson,Treleaven,Held,Halfvarson; A. Davis
8,20,05  SEA  CRC  Eaglen,Maultsby,Plette,Woodrow,Hawkins,Saks/Funk;Spano
7,21,07  KIR CRC  Sergeeva,O. Savova,Stenkina,Lutsuk,Nikitin,Petrenko; Gergiev
2,11,12  MET  Voigt,Meier,Bryn Harmer,Hunter Morris,Paterson,Konig,Owens: Luisi 

TRISTAN UND ISOLDE
8,19,70  BF  Nilsson, Hoffman, Windgassen, Neidlinger, Crass, Bunger; Bohm
12,30,83  MET  Behrens, Troyanos, Jung, Clark, Haugland, Jenkins; Levine
8,20,95  BF  Meier, Priew, Jerusalem, Struckmann, Holle, Elming; Barenboim
2,9,97  OONY  Connell, Lang, Siukola, Brainerd, Ryerson, Sorensen; Queler
11,22,99  MET  Eaglen, Dalayman, Heppner, Fink, Pape, Davis; Levine

DIE MEISTERSINGER VON NURNBERG
12,26,66  MET  Fenn, Miller, Konya, Edelmann, Flagello, Donch. Walker; Rosenstock
12,21,68  MET Fenn, Miller, Konya, Tozzi, Flagello, Donch, Knoll; Rosenstock
8,11,70  BF  Martin, Wagner, Kozub, Esser, Bailey, Ridderbusch, Nienstedt; Wallat
2,6,93  MET  Mattila,Svenden, Heppner,Laciura,McIntyre,Rootering,Hornik; Levine
4,18,98  MET  Johansson,White, Heppner,Bieber, Johnson, Sotin, Ketelsen; Levine
3,99  CLO  Gustafson,Redmon,Winbergh, Schade, Rootering, Pape; Thielemann

PARSIFAL
3,28,64  MET  Act 3, sc 1  Baldwin, Thomas, Hines; Solti (see Verdi REQUIEM)
8,12,70  BF  Jones, Hoffgen, King, Stewart, Crass, Nienstedt, Ridderbusch; Boulez
4,6,91  MET  Norman,Bean,Domingo,Wlaschiha,Lloyd,Haugland,Plishka, Levine
8,18,95  BF  Martin, Ejsing, Domingo, Weikl, Sotin, Mazura, Holle; Sinopoli
3,29,01  MET  Urmana, Domingo, Ketelsen, Tomlinson, Wlaschiha, Aceto; Levine
3,2,13  MET  Delayman,Zifchak,Kaufmann,Pape,Mattei,Nikitin,Brattaberg; Gatti

Walton, Sir William
THE BEAR
2,74  AAO  MS  Curtis, Wilkinson, Triplett, McQueen, Christ; Wayland
2,74  AAO  MS  Curtis, Wilkinson, Triplett, McQueen, Christ; Wayland
3,74  AAO  MS  Zornig, Triplett, Tobias; nn

Ward, Robert
THE CRUCIBLE
11,75  AAO MS  Phinney, Brittain, Todd, Curtis, Triplett, Christ, Enstad; nn
11,75  AAO MS  Phinney, Brittain, Todd, Curtis, Triplett, Christ, Enstad; nn
9,17,92  AAO MS  Mitchell-Velasco,French,Chickering,Dillard,Triplett;Douglas
9,19,92  AAO MS  Mitchell-Velasco,French,Chickering,Dillard,Triplett;Douglas
4,8,05  OB  DiSimone,Rauer,Day,Jennings,Maddalena,Bowers,Locke,Corde;Rose

Weber, Carl Maria von
DER FREISCHUTZ
6,6,05  OONY  Margiono,Moon,Johnson,Studebaker,Kowaljow,Cokorinos,Gangestad;Queler
10,21,08  OB  Pulley,Buck,Gooch,Snyder,Funk,O’Toole,Kravitz,Engebreth,H. Perry; Rose

Weill, Kurt
THE THREEPENNY OPERA
9,26,62  CPH  Jedd, Victor, Malinou, Elliott, Roland, Anderson, Devlin; Parrinello
4,24,88  BO  Ommerle,Curtin, Reese,Rawlins,Brandstetter, Ludgin,Crist; Thome

THE RISE AND FALL OF THE CITY OF MAHAGONNY
Fall, 79  MET  Stratas, Varnay, Cassilly, McNeill, Ulfung, Sergi; Levine
2,27,07  OB  Burton,Castle,Snyder,P. Lima,Kelley,Salters,DiBattista; Rose

THE SEVEN DEADLY SINS
4,12,97  NYCO  Flanigan, Lauren, Chellis, Sorensen, Bobick, Yule; Inouye
5,13,05  INECO  MS  River,Lee, Sheehan,Daly, Guttry,Whittlesey; Busby (pno.)
5,15,05  INECO  MS  River,Lee, Sheehan,Daly, Guttry,Whittlesey; Busby (pno.)

JOHNNY JOHNSON
11,7,04  BC  Santaniello, Fortunato, Wilkinson, Lalli, de la Garza, Solomon-Glover; Lydon; Cohen

STREET SCENE
8,17,14  ON  Brammer,Casebier,Misch,Greenstein,Fields,Steiner,Cavanaugh,Christensen; Burkot 

LOST IN THE STARS
1970s  BOS  Pre-Broadway  Le Noir, Peters
1,19,92  BLO  Bradford, Dillard, Honeysucker, Whiteside, Moore; Larkin
8,11,12  GLIM  Hawkins,Owens,Panikkar,Hamon,McConnell,Senoana,Nomnabo; DeMain

LADY IN THE DARK
10,20,00  BAM  Ziegler, Lemley, Bauwens, Conrad, McNeil, Santos; Hojnacki

Weinberg, Mieczyslaw
THE PASSENGER
7,13,14  HGO  Breedt,Moore,Parrish,Livengood,Alexyok,Kaduce,Smith,KaiserPomakov; Summers

Weisgall, Hugo
THE STRONGER
9, 15 & 16, 12  INECO MS  Baty, Hamill, Masrototaro; Yenger, pno.

ESTHER
11,7,09  NYCO  Flanagan,M.Thompson,Clayton,R.C.Smith,Maddalena,Kechulius,G.Thompson; Manahan

Wergo, Richard
BALLYMORE PART ONE: WINNERS
10,30,04  BU  Symonds, Peele, Kohl, Callas; Voth (pno)

Charles Fussell
THE DEATH OF MOZART
1975 WP MS  Turner, Collage; Fussell

Wolf-Ferrari, Ermanno
SLY
4,1,02  MET  Guleghina, Bunnell, Domingo, Pons, Wells, Fitch; Armiliato

IL SEGRETO DI SUSANNA
6,12,14  OO  Dukach,Irminter; Rose

Wuorinen, Charles
HAROUN AND THE SEA OF STORIES
10,31,04  NYCO  WP  Buck,Johnson,Strummer,MacPherson, Sorensen,Herschenfeld;Manahan

Yannatos, James
ROCKET’S RED BLARE
10,1,11  INECO  WP MS  Polito,Fortunato,Zavracky,Blandy,Price, Horner, Kravitz; Jones
10,2,11  INECO  MS  Polito,Fortunato,Zavracky,Blandy,Price, Horner, Kravitz; Jones

Zandonai, Riccardo
FRANCESCA DA RIMINI
12  MET  Westbroek,Costa-Jackson,Kusnetsova,Giordani,Brubaker,Delavan,Horst; Armiliato

Zhou Long
MADAME WHITE SNAKE
3,2,10  OB  Ying Huang, Maniaci, Tantsits, Gong: Rose

Zimmerman, Bernd Alois
DIE SOLDATEN
7,9,08  LCF  Barainski,Field,Harries,Schwarz,Mahnke,Otelli,Hoare,Tilli,Stoefermann,Bottinelli; Sloane

Zorn, John
La Machine d’Etre
3,27,11  NYCO  Komsi; Manahan



RECITALS
9,30,61  Rise Stevens, James Shomate, pno.
2,23,63  Joan Sutherland, Richard Bonynge, pno.
12,6,64  Herman Prey, Paul Ulanovsky, pno
8,13,66  Renata Tebaldi, MET Orch., Lamberto Gardelli, cond.
10,20,70  Beverly Sills, Charles Wadsworth, pno.
11,1,70  Birgit Nilsson, John Wustmen, pno.
1972        Rosalind Elias, Stanley Sonntag, pno.
1,19,72,, Marilyn Horne, Martin Katz, pno.
c. 1975  Janet Baker
1978  Anna Russell

2,21,92  Cecilia Bartoli, Martin Katz, pno.
6,5,98  Renee Fleming, Spoleto Fest. Orch, Stephen Sloane, cond.
11,7,98  Lorraine Hunt, Judith Gordon, pno.
10,15,99  Ben Heppner, Craig Rutenberg, pno.
12,3,99  Denyce Graves, Warren Jones, pno.
10,22,00  Cecilia Bartoli, I Delfici, period ens.
11,2,01 Renee Fleming, Jean-Yves Thibaudet, pno.
11,30,01  Isabel Bayrakdarian, Martin Katz, pno.
10,4,02  Cecilia Bartoli, Orch. of the Age of Enlightenment
1,11,03  Ben Heppner, Craig Rutenberg, pno.

3,15,03  Margaret Lattimore, Brian Zeger and Ricky Ian Gordon, pno.
8,21,03  David Daniels, Craig Ogden, gtr.
12,7,03  Lorraine Hunt Lieberson, Peter Serkin, pno
2,27,04  Cecilia Bartoli, Orch. Of the Age of Enlightenment
3,18,04  Susan Graham, Brian Zeger ,pno.
11,19,04  Ben Heppner, Craig Rutenberg, pno.
2,19,05  Renee Fleming, Hartmut Höll, pno.
10,24,05  Cecilia Bartoli, Orchestra La Scintilla of Zurich Opera
11,13,05  Deborah Voigt, Brian Zeger, pno.
2,17,06  Ewa Podles, Ania Marchwinska, pno.

5,13,06  Dmitri Hvorostovsky (bar), Ivari Ilja, pno.
9,10,06  Joanna Porackova (sop), Jeffrey Brody, pno.; William Fregosi, continuity/narrator
1,21,06  Susan Graham (ms), Malcolm Martineau, pno.
3,18,07  Jason McStoots (ten), Linda Osborne-Blaschke, pno.
4,13,07  Karita Mattila (sop), Martin Katz, pno.
5,11,07  Brian Stokes Mitchell (bar), Gerard D’Angelo, pno.
5,18,07  Patti LuPone (ms), Chris Fenwick, pno.
1,19,08  David Daniels, Martin Katz, pno.
10,19,08  Isabel Bayrakdarian, Serouj Kradjian, pno.; Manitoba Chamber Orch., Anne Manson, cond.                     
4,19,09  Renee Fleming, Hartmut Holl (pno), Linda Toote (alto flute)

5,3,09  Dawn Upshaw (sop), Gilbert Kalish (pno), Michael Ward-Bergemann (hyper-acccordion), Laura Heinrichs (flt), Guy                                     Fishman (cello)
10,4,09  Frederica von Stade (farwell tour) w/Kiri Te Kanawa, Brian Zeger, pno.
1,15,11  Christine Brewer, Craig Terry (pno.)
2,27,11  Dmitri Hvorostovsky (bar), Ivari Ilja, pno.
2,24,11  Matthew Polanzeni (ten),  Julius Drake, pno.
4,29,11  Dawn Upshaw (sop), Stephen Prutsman, pno.
2,10,13  Marion Dry (cont.), James Busby, pno.
7,14,13  Michael Maniaci (male sop.); Gil Rose, cond.










This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?